If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-75 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing provide training tools included CheckPoint certification 156-215-75 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-75 exam with high score.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
With ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam training materials you can pass the CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Exam Code: 156-215-75
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 531 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win CheckPoint 156-215-75 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about CheckPoint 156-215-75 will be your choice and you will pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-75 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CheckPoint 156-215-75 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam the first time.
156-215-75 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215-75_exam.html
NO.1 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model?
Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-215-75 156-215-75 braindump 156-215-75 original questions
NO.2 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running
SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-75 answers real questions 156-215-75 test answers
NO.3 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new
features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to
specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing
components.)
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 exam simulations 156-215-75 study guide 156-215-75
NO.4 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with
default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 dumps
NO.5 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux
Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security
Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway.
This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75
NO.6 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables
firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 156-215-75 dumps
NO.7 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 questions 156-215-75 questions 156-215-75
NO.8 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative
activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 original questions 156-215-75 demo 156-215-75 answers real questions 156-215-75
NO.9 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 exam prep 156-215-75
NO.10 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 braindump 156-215-75
NO.11 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two
layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 study guide
NO.12 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his
Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and
Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces,
then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D
CheckPoint certification 156-215-75 156-215-75
NO.13 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management
Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-215-75 pdf 156-215-75
NO.14 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS
solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-215-75 exam simulations 156-215-75 demo
NO.15 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a
Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the
Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from
SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will
automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and
retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and
reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> <
IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-75 exam prep 156-215-75
NO.16 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge
interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the
network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 exam simulations 156-215-75 156-215-75 dumps
NO.17 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created
during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the
same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an
editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig
administrator.
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-215-75 156-215-75 practice test
NO.18 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three
administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-75 156-215-75 exam 156-215-75
NO.19 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP
workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third
server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215-75 exam 156-215-75 test 156-215-75 answers real questions 156-215-75 original questions
NO.20 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for
first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B
CheckPoint pdf 156-215-75 156-215-75
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215-75_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论