2013年12月10日星期二

EMC E20-594 pdf dumps

If you buy ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Now passing EMC certification E20-594 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass EMC certification E20-594 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-594 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the EMC E20-594 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the EMC E20-594 exam. Using our exclusive online EMC E20-594 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing EMC E20-594 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about EMC E20-594, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

NO.1 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B

EMC questions   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.2 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594 test questions   E20-594 answers real questions   E20-594   E20-594

NO.3 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 study guide   E20-594

NO.4 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 practice test   E20-594 pdf   E20-594   E20-594

NO.5 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C

EMC study guide   E20-594   E20-594 test answers

NO.6 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D

EMC certification   E20-594   E20-594 demo   E20-594 braindump

NO.7 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594 certification training   E20-594 exam prep   E20-594 exam simulations

NO.8 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 dumps   E20-594   E20-594 test answers   E20-594

NO.9 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 certification training   E20-594 practice test

NO.10 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C

EMC demo   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 exam simulations

NO.11 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A

EMC test answers   E20-594 exam   E20-594   E20-594 exam   E20-594 test answers

NO.12 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 answers real questions

NO.13 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 certification training   E20-594 certification training   E20-594   E20-594

NO.14 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 test

NO.15 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 exam   E20-594 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-200 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论