About IBM LOT-834 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM LOT-834 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-834 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
IBM LOT-834 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the LOT-834 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
IBM LOT-834 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification LOT-834 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification LOT-834 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification LOT-834 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification LOT-834 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification LOT-834 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-834 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification LOT-834 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: LOT-834
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
More and more people choose IBM LOT-834 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM LOT-834 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM LOT-834 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification LOT-834 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification LOT-834 exam is much more simple for you.
LOT-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-834_exam.html
NO.1 Stacee has been asked to add a feature to the Video Rental application. Users should be able to drag
videos into a "Favorites" area for future access. What design feature would allow Stacee to add this
functionality?
A. Views
B. Agents
C. Folders
D. Custom User Views
Answer: C
IBM original questions LOT-834 pdf LOT-834 test answers LOT-834
NO.2 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 study guide
NO.3 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search".
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search".
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-834 exam prep LOT-834 LOT-834 certification
NO.4 Mickey wants to allow soft deletions in his database. How does he enable this?
A. By checking the Advanced Database Property, "Allow soft deletions".
B. By checking the Form Property "Allow soft deletions", for all Forms that should have this property.
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All databases on a Domino 5 or higher server have soft deletions
enabled automatically.
D. By adding a field called $SoftDelete, with a computed value of "1", to all documents that should have
soft deletions enabled
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 test answers
NO.5 Molly has a Notes application that is used by employees in Europe and Japan. Each group of
employees has a server that is in their geographical location. Molly needs to have versions of her
application in both locations for efficient access, and the application data and design must stay
synchronized in both locations. How can Molly accomplish this?
A. Create a copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Copy.
B. Create a replica of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Replication > New
Replica.
C. Create a mirror of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Mirror.
D. Create a synchronized copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File >
Synchronization > New Copy.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 braindump LOT-834 demo
NO.6 When Marc creates a new document in the Suggestion database, he sees short descriptions of the
fields at the bottom of the form. What design feature has been used to create this behavior?
A. Default Value for the field
B. Field Hint in the Field Properties dialog box
C. Help Description in the Field Properties dialog box
D. Field Assistance in the Field Properties dialog box
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 questions LOT-834 LOT-834 demo
NO.7 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions LOT-834 test answers LOT-834 certification training
NO.8 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database once he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A. Create a new copy of the database.
B. Create a replica copy of the database.
C. Use Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A
IBM certification LOT-834 answers real questions LOT-834 LOT-834 certification LOT-834 exam
NO.9 Tim has enabled document locking in the Sales application. He has noticed some documents that
have been locked for several hours. The users tell him that their computers crashed while they were
working on documents. What can Tim do to unlock the documents?
A. Have an administrator run fixup on the database.
B. Write an agent to run on selected documents. Use the formula:
FIELD $Lock := @DeleteField
C. Have someone with Manager access right-click on a locked document and select Unlock Document.
D. The nightly compact of the database will unlock the documents. Tim can also manually compact the
database.
Answer: C
IBM demo LOT-834 practice test LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.10 AJ wants to create a new application on his laptop that does not have any design elements in it. Which
one of the following should he do to begin this process?
A. Select File > Application > New and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
B. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Blank-" as the template.
C. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
D. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Default-" as the template.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 practice test
NO.11 Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it appear in a formatted grid. What
option would he use to format this data layout?
A. Create - Table
B. Create - Layer
C. Create - Section - Table
D. Create - Layout Region - Table
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-834 LOT-834 test answers LOT-834 study guide
NO.12 Luigi has been asked to create a view that shows the rental history of each video that's been checked
out. The view should be sorted by the name of the video, and all the entries for a particular video should
be grouped together. How would he accomplish this?
A. Create a Grouping view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option to
Ascending.
B. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Grouping option for the view to
Ascending - Categorized.
C. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option for that column to
Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
D. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first hidden column, and set the Sort option for that
column to Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 certification LOT-834 certification
NO.13 Greg created a new database that will be used by members of the Accounting department. He sees
that there is a group in the Domino Directory that already contains all of the members of the Accounting
department, and it is a "Mail only" group. How can he use that group in the ACL of his database, to control
access?
A. He needs to change the group type to "Mail and ACL"
B. He needs to change the group type to "Multi-purpose"
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All group types can be used for ACL access.
D. He has to create a copy of the group, and make the new group of type "Access Control List only".
Groups can be used for mail or ACL access, but not both.
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.14 Colby has a default level access of Author in the Suggestion database. She created a new suggestion,
but was unable to edit the document later. Why would this problem occur?
A. The document does not have a Readers type field.
B. The document form does not have an Authors type field.
C. She needs the "Edit document" option added to her access.
D. She needs at least Editor access to edit her documents in the database.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-834 demo LOT-834 LOT-834 practice test
NO.15 Nadia would like to position overlapping blocks of content on a form in the Video application. She
wants the flexibility to control the placement, size, and content of the information. Which one of the
following should Nadia use when creating her form?
A. Layers
B. Subforms
C. Framesets
D. Style Sheets
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-834 certification LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.16 Christopher is making a new application using the NewVideo Design Template that he plans to
customize. He wants to make sure that his new application will not get future modifications to the
NewVideo Design Template. Which one of the following should Christopher do to accomplish this?
A. Create a blank application and refresh the design of the new application using the NewVideo Design
Template.
B. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and deselect "Inherit future design
changes" in the New Application dialog box.
C. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and select "Lock Design Documents"
in the application Design properties dialog box.
D. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and then open the application Design
properties and select "Database is a master template."
Answer: B
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.17 Ken would like to allow remote salespeople to replicate information from the videoinfo.nsf application
to their laptops, so that the replications are fast and the application on each laptop isn't too big. Each
salesperson should replicate only the information from their territory. Which one of the following does Ken
need to do to configure this?
A. Use a selective replication formula.
B. Give the salespeople Reader access to the application.
C. Give the SalesPeople group the [TerritoryOnly] role.
D. Use AuthorName fields to limit access to information.
Answer: A
IBM questions LOT-834 exam LOT-834 exam prep LOT-834 LOT-834
NO.18 Which one of the following database elements is NOT updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A. Forms
B. Views
C. Roles
D. Agents
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 certification LOT-834 exam
NO.19 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view.
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo.
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo.
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 answers real questions
NO.20 Shandi has created a Suggestion database in Designer. She would like to create additional databases
based on the Suggestion database design, and she would like to have them automatically updated
whenever she changes the original design. How would she accomplish this?
A. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow inheritance" in the additional databases.
B. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Inherit from master template" in the additional databases.
C. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Database file is a master template" in the original
Suggestion database.
D. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow other databases to inherit design" in the original
Suggestion database.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-834 LOT-834 LOT-834 answers real questions LOT-834 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-834_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论