2013年12月13日星期五

HP HP0-D13 exam pdf dumps

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 exam training materials early.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-D13 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP0-D13 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: HP0-D13
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

If you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP0-D13 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-D13 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

HP0-D13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html

NO.1 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.2 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13 original questions

NO.3 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 certification training

NO.4 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 exam   HP0-D13 study guide

NO.5 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.6 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.7 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.8 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E

HP pdf   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.9 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13 exam   HP0-D13 questions   HP0-D13 test answers

NO.10 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13 exam

NO.11 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13 answers real questions

NO.12 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-D13 practice test   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.13 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-D13 practice test   HP0-D13 exam prep   HP0-D13 original questions   HP0-D13 original questions

NO.14 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.15 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam prep

NO.16 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.17 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test answers   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.18 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.19 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.20 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAP5-DCD exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论