2013年12月1日星期日

IBM 000-422 for the latest training materials

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-422 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-422 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-422 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-422 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-422 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Having a IBM certification 000-422 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: 000-422
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. IBM 000-422 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-422 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the IBM 000-422 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the IBM 000-422 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

000-422 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-422_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-422   000-422 practice test

NO.2 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422   000-422 test answers

NO.3 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D

IBM   000-422 study guide   000-422 practice test

NO.4 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-422 braindump   000-422 practice test   000-422 original questions   000-422

NO.5 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D

IBM exam dumps   000-422   000-422 exam prep   000-422 exam simulations   000-422

NO.6 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B

IBM   000-422 demo   000-422 test   000-422   000-422 original questions   000-422

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-422   000-422

NO.8 Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-422 test answers   000-422   000-422

NO.9 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the ?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C

IBM   000-422 test   000-422 test questions

NO.10 Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation types would you
use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C

IBM practice test   000-422 test   000-422

NO.11 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-422 answers real questions   000-422

NO.12 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422   000-422 exam prep

NO.13 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-422   000-422 exam simulations   000-422 demo   000-422 original questions   000-422

NO.14 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?

没有评论:

发表评论