You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
There are many ways to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Symantec certification ST0-100 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam to meet your need.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Symantec certification ST0-100 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Symantec ST0-100 and they can 100% ensure you pass Symantec ST0-100 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Symantec ST0-100 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Symantec ST0-100 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-100 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Symantec certification ST0-100 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-100 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: ST0-100
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ST0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 exam simulations ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.2 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 pdf
NO.3 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-100 ST0-100 study guide ST0-100 exam
NO.4 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 test answers ST0-100 test answers ST0-100
NO.5 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-100 ST0-100 study guide
NO.6 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C
Symantec pdf ST0-100 ST0-100 exam prep ST0-100
NO.7 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.8 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E
Symantec answers real questions ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.9 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 braindump
NO.10 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 demo ST0-100 ST0-100 exam ST0-100 dumps
NO.11 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 braindump ST0-100
NO.12 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 certification training
NO.13 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B
Symantec ST0-100 practice test ST0-100 ST0-100 test questions
NO.14 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.15 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 exam prep ST0-100
NO.16 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 certification training ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.17 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D
Symantec pdf ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.18 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-100 dumps ST0-100 certification ST0-100
NO.19 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-100 answers real questions ST0-100 exam ST0-100 exam prep
NO.20 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C
Symantec dumps ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论