2013年12月1日星期日

Latest Adobe 9A0-082 of exam practice questions and answers

We all well know the status of Adobe certification 9A0-082 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Adobe 9A0-082 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 9A0-082 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: 9A0-082
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Adobe exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

What is ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Adobe 9A0-082 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Adobe 9A0-082 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-082 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

9A0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html

NO.1 How do you retrieve the result of an SQL statement executed with a local database managed by AIR?
A.Call the SQLStatement class's getResult() method.
B.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's next() method.
C.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's execute() method.
D.Handle the SQLStatement class's result event and examine the event object's properties.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-082 braindump   9A0-082 practice test

NO.2 Which two statements defines an MXML component that will display all its children vertically (Choose
Two)?
A.<mx:VBox />
B.<mx:HBox />
C.<mx:Box direction="vertical" />
D.<mx:Canvas layout="vertical" />
E.<mx:Canvas verticalAlign="true" />
Answer:A B C

Adobe   9A0-082   9A0-082 study guide

NO.3 Which AIR class is used to execute SQL commands on an SQLConnection instance?
A.SQLMode
B.SQLSchema
C.SQLStatement
D.SQLConnection
Answer:C

Adobe pdf   9A0-082 exam dumps   9A0-082   9A0-082 practice test

NO.4 An application has created an instance of the File class named dbFile. Using the embedded AIR
DBMS, you want to open the database at this location and create it if it does NOT exist.
Which syntax will create the database if it does NOT already exist?
A.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.create( dbFile );
B.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.createAndOpen( dbFile );
C.var statement:SQLStatement = new SQLStatement();
statement.execute( dbFile, "CREATE DATABASE" );
D.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.open( dbFile, SQLMode.CREATE );
Answer:D

Adobe   9A0-082   9A0-082   9A0-082 answers real questions   9A0-082 exam prep

NO.5 Which MXML component should be used to place content at the bottom of a Panel or TitleWindow?
A.MenuBar
B.ViewStack
C.ControlBar
D.ApplicationControlBar
Answer:C

Adobe   9A0-082 answers real questions   9A0-082

NO.6 An application uses the RemoteObject MXML component to connect to a Java object. The application
needs to call multiple methods of the Java object each returning a different data type.
Which tag allows you to define individual result handlers for each object of the Java method?
A.The result tag
B.The method tag
C.The operation tag
D.You can only have one result handler
Answer:B

Adobe   9A0-082   9A0-082

NO.7 You plan to select data from an embedded AIR database using Flex. You do NOT want to pause the
execution of the application.
How do you asynchronously make a database available to your application?
A.All AIR SQL statements are synchronous
B.All AIR SQL statements are asynchronous
C.Use executeAsync method of the SQLStatement class
D.Use the openAsync method of the SQLConnection class
Answer:D

Adobe questions   9A0-082   9A0-082 questions   9A0-082   9A0-082

NO.8 Which ActionScript class do you use to define the location and name of a local database file?
A.flash.filesystem.File
B.flash.data.SQLStatement
C.flash.data.SQLConnection
D.flash.data.SQLIndexSchema
Answer:A

Adobe study guide   9A0-082 answers real questions   9A0-082

NO.9 You have several hundred thumbnails of photos. You want to create a scrollable grid such that only the
photos that have been viewed are instantiated.
Which container should you use?
A.Grid
B.Panel
C.HBox
D.TileList
Answer:D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-082 answers real questions   9A0-082 exam prep   9A0-082 answers real questions   9A0-082   9A0-082 exam dumps

NO.10 You want to create a custom Alert dialog by using the PopUpManager. You want the dialog to be modal
and float above all existing controls in the Flex application.
Which container should you use?
A.PlotChart
B.Application
C.TitleWindow
D.PopUpManagerChildList
Answer:C

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-082 questions   9A0-082

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 00M-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论