ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual NS0-120 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our NS0-120 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-120 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-120 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-120 self-paced training guide, NS0-120 exam ITCertKing and practice, NS0-120 online exam NS0-120 study guide. NS0-120 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html
NO.1 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 test NS0-120 NS0-120 braindump NS0-120 demo
NO.2 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D
Network Appliance test NS0-120 test answers NS0-120 exam prep NS0-120 NS0-120 answers real questions
NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-120 demo NS0-120 exam prep NS0-120 study guide NS0-120 answers real questions
NO.4 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B
Network Appliance questions NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 test answers
NO.5 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.6 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-120 test answers NS0-120 NS0-120 exam simulations NS0-120 original questions NS0-120
NO.7 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 answers real questions NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.8 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 certification NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 exam simulations
NO.9 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 study guide NS0-120 NS0-120 answers real questions
NO.10 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 braindump NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.11 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-120 practice test NS0-120 NS0-120 test NS0-120
NO.12 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A
Network Appliance pdf NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 test questions NS0-120
NO.13 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 certification training NS0-120
NO.14 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D
Network Appliance exam NS0-120 exam prep NS0-120 study guide
NO.15 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 braindump NS0-120
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论