In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Oracle 1Z0-561 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Oracle 1Z0-561 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Oracle 1Z0-561 Exam 1Z0-561 study guide, 1Z0-561 exam, 1Z0-561 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Oracle's 1Z0-561 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Oracle 1Z0-561 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-561 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-561
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 11 Basic Implementation Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Oracle 1Z0-561 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
1Z0-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html
NO.1 Which definitions does Bank Parameter Maintenance allow?
A) Account Class Mask Definition
B) CIF Mask Definition
C) Product Mask Definition
D) GL Mask Definition
A. A, B, C and D
B. A, B and C
C. A, B and D
D. B and D
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561
NO.2 In which depreciation method does the depreciation amount specified by the bank on a fixed asset does
not remain constant throughout that asset s useful life?
A. SLM
B. WDV
C. Activity Depreciation Method
D. Sum of Digits Depreciation Method
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-561 answers real questions 1Z0-561 test answers 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 original questions
NO.3 An MM Borrowing contract has been created. The contract value date is 0l-Jan-2010 and maturity date
is 31-Mar-2010. The customer has approached the bank and requested for an extension of the contract
with a maturity date of 02-Apr-2010.
From which screen of the MM module, can the extension of this contract be performed?
A. MM Rollover screen
B. MM Contract Schedule screen
C. MM Value Dated Amendment screen
D. from all of these three screens
Answer: C
Oracle exam 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 demo
NO.4 What is true about Dormancy Days in Account Class?
A. MarkCustomer Account as Dormant as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and
credittransactions for the number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
B. Close Customer Account as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and credit
transactionsforthe number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
C. AutomaticallyTick No Debit and No Credit flag as part of EOD batch process if there areno debit are
credit transactions for thenumber of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
D. Mark the customer linked to the Customer Account as Dormant.
Answer: A
Oracle braindump 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 certification 1Z0-561
NO.5 Which can be restricted for a facility?
A) Customers B) Branches C) Products D) Currencies
A. All
B. A, B and D
C. A, C and D
D. B, C and D
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 test questions
NO.6 A bank has ICCF Rule implemented to collect its processing charges, but due to regulation changes
now it can no longer levy these charges on the transactions.
What changes are required in Oracle FLEXCUBE to implement new requirement?
A. Amend therespective products and select the "Stop Application" flag in the Charge Definition screen.
B. Unlock the ICCF Rule and delink all the attached products.
C. Reverse the ICCF Rule.
D. Delete the ICCF Rule.
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-561 dumps 1Z0-561 test questions 1Z0-561 practice test 1Z0-561 certification training
NO.7 Which statements are true in regards to Change Class?
A) Different Association, Application and Liquidation events will be available.
B) Different Basic Amount Tags will be available.
C) Different Third-Party Types will be available.
D) Different User-Defined Fields will be available.
A. A. and B
B. C and D
C. A and D
D. B and D
Answer: B
Oracle demo 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561
NO.8 When is the "Year-end P/L Account" (specified at the Bank level) used.?
A. when a particular GL is closed
B. whenthe GL to which year-end balancesshould be posted is not specified inAccounts
C. when all year-end transactions pertaining to Memo GL are to be posted
D. when previous year adjustment entries are to be posted
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-561 exam prep 1Z0-561 certification training 1Z0-561 pdf 1Z0-561
NO.9 Oracle FLEXCUBE Branch Teller can perform multiple operations using the DD Teller screen. Which are
valid Teller DD operations?
A) DD issue against GL
B) DD issue against Walkin
C) DD liquidation against GL
D) DD sale against account
A. A,B and C
B. A, B, CandD
C. AandC
D. D
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-561 test answers 1Z0-561
NO.10 In which conventions is currency rounded?
A) Truncate
B) Round Up
C) Round Down
D) All the above
A. A and B
B. B and C
C. A and C
D. D
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-561 exam dumps 1Z0-561 certification 1Z0-561 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论