IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM 000-N10 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-N10 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-N10 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
About the 000-N10 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 000-N10 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
What is ITCertKing IBM 000-N10 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM 000-N10 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM 000-N10 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM 000-N10 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: 000-N10
Exam Name: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N10 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-N10 exam disposably.
000-N10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N10_exam.html
NO.1 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-N10 exam dumps 000-N10 exam dumps 000-N10 000-N10 certification
NO.2 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-N10 demo 000-N10 answers real questions 000-N10 000-N10 answers real questions
NO.3 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A
IBM 000-N10 study guide 000-N10 pdf 000-N10 demo
NO.4 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a mapping
specification.
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-N10 000-N10 000-N10
NO.5 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A
IBM 000-N10 original questions 000-N10 exam 000-N10 exam
NO.6 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D
IBM test 000-N10 original questions 000-N10 000-N10
NO.7 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A
IBM 000-N10 test answers 000-N10 questions 000-N10
NO.8 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D
IBM 000-N10 000-N10 answers real questions 000-N10
NO.9 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C
IBM 000-N10 000-N10 000-N10 original questions
NO.10 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D
IBM 000-N10 000-N10
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论