ITCertKing's training product for EXIN certification EX0-118 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for EXIN certification EX0-118 exam.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest EXIN certification EX0-118 exam practice questions and answers, passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for EXIN certification EX0-118 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
EXIN EX0-118 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html
NO.1 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
EXIN certification EX0-118 EX0-118 demo EX0-118 braindump EX0-118 test EX0-118 test answers
NO.2 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
EXIN answers real questions EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.3 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 certification EX0-118 exam
NO.4 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
EXIN exam EX0-118 pdf EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 test answers EX0-118
NO.5 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
EXIN study guide EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 answers real questions
NO.6 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-118 answers real questions EX0-118 exam simulations EX0-118
NO.7 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
EXIN certification EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 dumps
NO.8 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-118 exam simulations EX0-118
NO.9 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
EXIN practice test EX0-118 EX0-118 demo
NO.10 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
EXIN study guide EX0-118 EX0-118 original questions EX0-118 EX0-118 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论