If you buy ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All CheckPoint exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 156-215.75 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam, ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 156-215.75
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 531 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
We are committed to using ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
156-215.75 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.75_exam.html
NO.1 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 demo
NO.2 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 test 156-215.75 certification 156-215.75 dumps 156-215.75
NO.3 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B
CheckPoint test questions 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 demo
NO.4 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 test answers 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.5 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam simulations 156-215.75 demo 156-215.75
NO.6 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification 156-215.75
NO.7 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> < IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 156-215.75 braindump
NO.8 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.75 practice test 156-215.75 demo 156-215.75 156-215.75 test
NO.9 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.10 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint test questions 156-215.75 exam simulations 156-215.75 156-215.75 braindump 156-215.75 156-215.75 exam
NO.11 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 braindump 156-215.75 questions
NO.12 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model? Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A
CheckPoint original questions 156-215.75 exam dumps 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.13 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A
CheckPoint test questions 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 test
NO.14 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.15 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 dumps 156-215.75 certification 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.16 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification training
NO.17 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 test questions
NO.18 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification 156-215.75 test
NO.19 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D
CheckPoint test 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.20 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.75_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论