ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular VMware certification VCP410-DT exam and has studied out the latest training programs about VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, which can meet the needs of many people. VMware VCP410-DT certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
VMware VCP410-DT is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the VMware certification VCP410-DT exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
There are many ways to help you pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of VMware certification VCP410-DT examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about VMware certification VCP410-DT exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About VMware VCP410-DT exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the VMware VCP410-DT exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
NO.1 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A
VMware braindump VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT exam prep VCP410-DT exam VCP410-DT
NO.3 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D
VMware demo VCP410-DT exam dumps VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT original questions
NO.4 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A
VMware exam simulations VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification training
NO.5 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B
VMware questions VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT exam dumps VCP410-DT
NO.6 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware pdf VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.7 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B
VMware study guide VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam VCP410-DT
NO.8 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam dumps VCP410-DT exam VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam prep
NO.9 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware questions VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam prep
NO.10 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C
VMware test VCP410-DT study guide VCP410-DT exam dumps VCP410-DT braindump VCP410-DT
NO.11 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A
VMware VCP410-DT test questions VCP410-DT exam VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT original questions
NO.12 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.13 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D
VMware original questions VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam dumps
NO.14 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam
NO.15 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification training VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论