2014年1月30日星期四

IISFA II0-001 questions and answers

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass IISFA II0-001 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

ITCertKing's IISFA certification II0-001 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IISFA II0-001 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IISFA II0-001 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

You can now get IISFA II0-001 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IISFA II0-001 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IISFA II0-001 training materials, because you have to find the best IISFA II0-001 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IISFA II0-001 certification exam.

Exam Code: II0-001
Exam Name: IISFA (Certified Information Forensics Investigator(CIFI))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 229 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing IISFA II0-001 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

II0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/II0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?
A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001

NO.2 .One caution an investigator should take when examining the source of a network
attack is:
A. an occurrence of Social Engineering
B. relaxed physical security
C. the source IP address may have been spoofed
D. a sniffer could be on the network
Answer: C

IISFA dumps   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001 answers real questions   II0-001

NO.3 .What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B

IISFA questions   II0-001 exam simulations   II0-001 exam prep   II0-001 original questions

NO.4 .To perform a successful traceback, the two most prominent problems that need to
be solved are locating the source of IP packets and:
A. the timestamp of the event
B. determining the first node of a connection chain
C. the reflector host
D. the victim port
Answer: B

IISFA demo   II0-001 certification   II0-001 test questions

NO.5 .In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001 exam simulations   II0-001   II0-001 exam dumps

NO.6 .The major disadvantage to techniques that attempt to mark IP packets as they move
through the internet is:
A. A decrease in network efficiency
B. An increase in the packet load
C. An increase in bandwidth consumption
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IISFA dumps   II0-001   II0-001 test answers

NO.7 .The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001

NO.8 .What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?
A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback
technique)
C. Unlike a zombie host, the reflector is an uncompromised host that cooperates with
the attack in an innocent manner consistent with its normal function.
D. A zombie is a version of a reflector host.
Answer: C

IISFA questions   II0-001   II0-001 answers real questions   II0-001

NO.9 .If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA exam simulations   II0-001 questions   II0-001 exam simulations

NO.10 .Stream comparison used as a Traceback technique focuses on what two factors?
A. the IP address and victim port
B. the packet contents and audit logs
C. inter-packet timing and the victim port
D. the packet contents and inter-packet timing
Answer: D

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.11 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B

IISFA dumps   II0-001   II0-001 test answers   II0-001   II0-001 questions

NO.12 .In normal operation, a host receiving packets can determine their source by direct
examination of the source address field in the:
A. The IP packet header
B. Source code
C. Audit logs
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: A

IISFA certification training   II0-001   II0-001 test   II0-001 dumps

NO.13 .Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:
A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting
Answer: B

IISFA answers real questions   II0-001   II0-001 test   II0-001

NO.14 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C

IISFA original questions   II0-001 practice test   II0-001 test answers

NO.15 .The most important network information that should be observed from the logs
during a Traceback is the intruder IP address, the victim IP address, the victim
port, protocol information and the:
A. source port
B. operating system
C. MAC address
D. timestamp
Answer: D

IISFA study guide   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.16 .A new protocol that is designed to aid in intrusion protection and IP tracebacks is
known as:
A. Intruder Detection and Isolation Protocol (IDIP)
B. Intrusion Detection and Traceback Protocol (IDTP)
C. Facilitating Traceback Protocol (FTP)
D. Intruder Detection and Internet Protocol (IDIP)
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001 exam simulations   II0-001

NO.17 .All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001 demo   II0-001 original questions

NO.18 ."Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001 questions   II0-001 answers real questions   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001

NO.19 .Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001 dumps   II0-001 questions

NO.20 .The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A

IISFA test questions   II0-001 test   II0-001 certification   II0-001 practice test   II0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-336 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/II0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论