2014年1月31日星期五

Latest C_HANATEC131 study materials

ITCertKing SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Do you have registered for SAP C_HANATEC131 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass C_HANATEC131 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for C_HANATEC131 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing C_HANATEC131 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass SAP C_HANATEC131 certification.

Exam Code: C_HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Some sites provide SAP C_HANATEC131 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

SAP C_HANATEC131 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

C_HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANATEC131_exam.html

NO.1 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_HANATEC131 exam prep   C_HANATEC131 test   C_HANATEC131 exam dumps

NO.2 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_HANATEC131 exam prep   C_HANATEC131 exam simulations   C_HANATEC131 certification   C_HANATEC131

NO.3 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B

SAP   C_HANATEC131 exam dumps   C_HANATEC131

NO.4 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANATEC131 dumps   C_HANATEC131 braindump   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131

NO.5 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D

SAP certification training   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 test   C_HANATEC131

NO.6 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_HANATEC131 exam simulations   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 certification   C_HANATEC131 practice test   C_HANATEC131 certification training

NO.7 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C

SAP certification   C_HANATEC131 questions   C_HANATEC131 questions   C_HANATEC131 answers real questions   C_HANATEC131

NO.8 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_HANATEC131 test questions   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131

NO.9 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 exam prep   C_HANATEC131 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANATEC131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论