2014年1月31日星期五

C_SRM_70 practice tests

At present, SAP certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained SAP exam certificate? For example, have you taken SAP C_SRM_70 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get C_SRM_70 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for SAP C_SRM_70 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get SAP C_SRM_70 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best C_SRM_70 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass SAP C_SRM_70 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

NO.1 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 braindump   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.2 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70 answers real questions

NO.3 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C_SRM_70 questions   C_SRM_70

NO.4 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70 demo

NO.5 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 answers real questions

NO.6 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.7 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP demo   C_SRM_70 test answers   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 original questions

NO.8 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam dumps   C_SRM_70 original questions   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam simulations

NO.9 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70 test answers

NO.10 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_SRM_70 exam prep   C_SRM_70

NO.11 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_SRM_70 study guide   C_SRM_70

NO.12 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 answers real questions   C_SRM_70

NO.13 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70 exam

NO.14 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C_SRM_70 certification   C_SRM_70 test questions   C_SRM_70 answers real questions

NO.15 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam prep   C_SRM_70 practice test   C_SRM_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and C4040-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论