2014年1月27日星期一

IBM certification C2010-599 exam questions and answers come out

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

The ITCertKing Free IBM C2010-599 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM C2010-599 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Exam Code: C2010-599
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Storage Productivity Center V5.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification C2010-599 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM C2010-599 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification C2010-599 exam. The certification of IBM C2010-599 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification C2010-599 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like IBM C2010-599 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification C2010-599 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM C2010-599 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM C2010-599 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification C2010-599 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM C2010-599 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM C2010-599 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

C2010-599 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-599_exam.html

NO.1 In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 stand-alone GUI, where can the status of a
performance monitoring job be checked on a switch that is still in progress?
A. In Fabric Manager > Switch Performance > Jobs panel,under Schedules section,select the
Performance Monitoring job,and then View LogFiles under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
B. In Fabric Manager > Monitoring > Job Management panel,under Schedules section,select the
Performance Monitoring job,and then View LogFiles under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
C. In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Job Management panel,under Schedules
section,select the Performance Monitoring job,and then
View Log Files under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
D. In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Monitoring > Job Management panel,under
Schedules section,select the Performance Monitoringjob,then View Log Files under Jobs for
Selected Schedule section.
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2010-599   C2010-599 practice test   C2010-599

NO.2 Which role can perform Fabric Manager functions and has limited access to other nodes?
A. Fabric Operator
B. SAN Administrator
C. Fabric Administrator
D. Productivity Center Administrator
Answer: C

IBM practice test   C2010-599 test   C2010-599 test questions   C2010-599

NO.3 A customer needs to run a Discovery job for their VMWare environment. Where in the
stand-alone
GUI for IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 would they need to navigate to create that
job?
A. Administrative Services > Discovery > VMWare
B. Data Manager > Discovery > VMWare VI Data Source
C. Administrative Services > VMWare VI Data Source > Discovery
D. Administrative Services > Discovery > VMWare VI Data Source
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-599 practice test   C2010-599 test questions   C2010-599 certification

NO.4 In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1, what are two options presented in the
Repocopy
tool for IBM DB2 Export when exporting data from repository tables? (Choose two.)
A. Export Using Text Files
B. Export Using DB2 Text Files
C. Export Using DB2 Native Format
D. Export Using Comma-separated Excel Sheet
E. Export Using Text Files Containing Comma-separated Values
Answer: A,C

IBM test   C2010-599   C2010-599 exam prep   C2010-599

NO.5 A customer executes a SAN Planner function and gets an error. Where can the customer
check to
verify the SAN Planner Service is running?
A. Under Administrative Services
B. Under Administrative Services > Services
C. Under Administrative Services > Services > Data Server
D. Under Administrative Services > Services > Device Server
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2010-599 test questions   C2010-599 test answers   C2010-599 demo   C2010-599 practice test

NO.6 Which storage system is supported by the storage optimizer in IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center V5.1?
A. SVC 6.2
B. SONAS 1.3
C. DS8800 R6.3
D. Storwiz V7000U 1.3
Answer: A

IBM test questions   C2010-599 test   C2010-599

NO.7 Which steps correctly assign a group to a role when logged into the IBM Tivoli Storage
Productivity Center V5.1 (TSPC) stand-alone GUI as a user with TSPC superuser privileges?
A. use the Data Manager > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or existing
OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save button
B. use the Job Management > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or
existing OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save button
C. use the Configuration Utility > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or
existing OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPCroles,and click on the Save button
D. use the Administrative Services > Configuration > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the
newly created or existing OS/LDAP user groupto selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save
button
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599 braindump   C2010-599 questions   C2010-599

NO.8 What action would an IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 administrator take to create
a
new report using Cognos?
A. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and select Reporting > Create a Basic Report
B. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and select Reporting > Create a Cognos Report
C. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and expand IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Reporting
> Create a Report
D. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and expand IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Reporting
> Cognos Reporting
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-599   C2010-599 questions   C2010-599   C2010-599   C2010-599 exam dumps

NO.9 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 can communicate with which component over
IPv6?
A. SRA Agents
B. Java Web Start
C. Rollup Reporting
D. SLP Directory Agents
Answer: D

IBM original questions   C2010-599 braindump   C2010-599   C2010-599 original questions   C2010-599

NO.10 How can a user add two Storage Resource agents of different operating systems in a single job
in
the Create Storage Resource Agent Deployment window?
A. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Host List to enter the second system
B. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Agent List to enter the second system
C. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Another Agent to enter the second
system
D. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Storage Resource Agent to enter the
second system
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   C2010-599 test answers   C2010-599   C2010-599   C2010-599

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-599_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论