Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification C2070-580 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM C2070-580 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification C2070-580 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM C2070-580 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about IBM certification C2070-580 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification C2070-580 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification C2070-580 exam.
To help you prepare for C2070-580 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM C2070-580 practice including C2070-580 exam questions and answers, C2070-580 test, C2070-580 books, C2070-580 study guide.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification C2070-580 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification C2070-580 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification C2070-580 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: C2070-580
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2070-580 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
C2070-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-580_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager
license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked
directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a
request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done
in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C
IBM test questions C2070-580 C2070-580 certification C2070-580 demo C2070-580 study guide
NO.2 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and
business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control
flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution
always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks
that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always
solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a
business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution
for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C
IBM exam C2070-580 test questions C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580 study guide
NO.3 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 study guide C2070-580 certification training C2070-580
NO.4 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility
is achieved
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2070-580 exam dumps C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580 dumps
NO.5 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content
Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager
API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580 test C2070-580
NO.6 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are
supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD
IBM C2070-580 exam C2070-580 test C2070-580 study guide
NO.7 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD
IBM C2070-580 pdf C2070-580 braindump
NO.8 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8
platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 dumps C2070-580
NO.9 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for
IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer
wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content
descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems
containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C
IBM certification C2070-580 C2070-580 study guide C2070-580 test answers
NO.10 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an
existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the
case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated
with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps C2070-580 C2070-580 certification
NO.11 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution
in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target
object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the
target object
store
Answer: A
IBM C2070-580 practice test C2070-580 braindump C2070-580 questions C2070-580 test questions
NO.12 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C
IBM test questions C2070-580 braindump C2070-580
NO.13 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD
IBM C2070-580 braindump C2070-580 exam simulations C2070-580 test questions
NO.14 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the
production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580 certification C2070-580
NO.15 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 demo
NO.16 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules
under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case
Manager
is deployed
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps C2070-580 practice test C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580 study guide C2070-580
NO.17 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an
IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE
IBM C2070-580 answers real questions C2070-580 pdf
NO.18 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE
IBM C2070-580 demo C2070-580 C2070-580 test C2070-580
NO.19 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI)
under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased
separately
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 original questions C2070-580
NO.20 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose
two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data
sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non
ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD
IBM braindump C2070-580 C2070-580 exam simulations C2070-580 questions C2070-580
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-580_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论