2014年1月29日星期三

Best exercises of Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam and answers

ITCertKing have the latest Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Hitachi HH0-130 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. The certification of Hitachi HH0-130 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass HH0-130 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Hitachi HH0-130 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of HH0-130 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Hitachi certification HH0-130 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

NO.1 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 practice test

NO.2 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130 original questions   HH0-130   HH0-130 certification training

NO.3 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130

NO.4 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi certification   HH0-130 pdf   HH0-130   HH0-130 demo   HH0-130 pdf   HH0-130

NO.5 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130 answers real questions   HH0-130 pdf   HH0-130 test questions

NO.6 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130 exam dumps

NO.7 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi certification training   HH0-130 certification training   HH0-130   HH0-130 dumps   HH0-130

NO.8 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-130 exam   HH0-130

NO.9 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi test   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.10 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi study guide   HH0-130 exam simulations   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-408 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论