2014年1月22日星期三

EN0-001 practice tests

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass EN0-001 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. ARM EN0-001 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing ARM certification EN0-001 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about ARM certification EN0-001 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: EN0-001
Exam Name: ARM (ARM Accredited engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's ARM EN0-001 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Have you learned ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase EN0-001 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass ARM EN0-001 test with ease and get the certificate.

To pass ARM EN0-001 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered EN0-001 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the EN0-001 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

EN0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html

NO.1 When setting the initial location of the stack pointer and the base address of the heap, the
ARM EABI requires that the:
A. Base address of the heap must be the same as the initial stack pointer.
B. Stack pointer must be 8-byte aligned.
C. Heap must be in external RAM.
D. Initial stack pointer must be the lowest addressable memory location.
Answer: B

ARM exam simulations   EN0-001   EN0-001 certification training   EN0-001 certification training

NO.2 A program running on a development board that is connected to a host using a debugger can
access a file on the host by using:
A. Memory mapping
B. Semihosting
C. Polling
D. Virtual I/O
Answer: B

ARM study guide   EN0-001 answers real questions   EN0-001   EN0-001 test

NO.3 A standard performance benchmark is being run on a single core ARM v7-A processor. The
performance results reported are significantly lower than expected. Which of the following options
is a possible explanation?
A. L1 Caches and branch prediction are disabled
B. The Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM) is disabled
C. The Memory Management Unit (MMU) is enabled
D. The Snoop Control Unit (SCU) is disabled
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001 study guide   EN0-001

NO.4 In an ARMv7-A processor, which control register is used to enable the Memory Management
Unit (MMU)?
A. The ACTLR
B. The SCTLR
C. The TTBCR
D. The CONTEXTIDR
Answer: B

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001
12. A simple method of measuring the performance of an application is to record the execution
time using the clock on the wall or a wristwatch.
When is this method INAPPROPRIATE?
A. When executing the software using a simulation model
B. When the processor is a Cortex-R4
C. When instruction tracing is enabled
D. When the processor is not executing instructions from cache
Answer: A

ARM dumps   EN0-001   EN0-001 pdf   EN0-001 exam simulations

NO.5 What view in a debugger displays the order in which functions were called?
A. The Call Stack view
B. The Memory view
C. The Registers view
D. The Variables view
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001 exam   EN0-001   EN0-001 test   EN0-001

NO.6 In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC), when an interrupt is requested, but is not yet being
handled, it is in which of the following states?
A. Inactive
B. Active
C. Pending
D. Edge-triggered
Answer: C

ARM test questions   EN0-001 exam simulations   EN0-001 exam dumps   EN0-001

NO.7 In which type of storage will the compiler preferentially place frequently accessed variables?
A. Stack
B. Heap
C. Registers
D. Hard disk
Answer: C

ARM   EN0-001 exam dumps   EN0-001 exam dumps   EN0-001   EN0-001 test questions

NO.8 In a Cortex-A9 processor, when the Memory Management Unit (MMU) is disabled, which of
the following statements is TRUE? (VA is the virtual address and PA is the physical address)
A. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions and data are not cached
B. VA! = PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
C. VA == PA; Address translations take place; data may be cached but not instructions
D. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
Answer: D

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001 demo   EN0-001   EN0-001 exam   EN0-001 study guide

NO.9 When the processor is executing in Thumb state, which of the following statements is correct
about the values stored in R15?
A. Bits[31:16] are duplicated with bits[15:0]
B. The PC value is stored in bits[31:1] and bit[0] is treated as zero
C. The PC value is stored in bits[31:16] and bits[15:0] are undefined
D. The PC value is stored in bits[15:0] and bits[31:16] are undefined
Answer: B

ARM test questions   EN0-001   EN0-001 demo   EN0-001 certification

NO.10 A simple system comprises of the following memory map:
Flash - 0x0 to 0x7FFF
RAM - 0x10000 to 0X17FFF
When conforming to the ABI, which of the following is a suitable initial value for the stack pointer?
A. Top address of RAM (0x18000)
B. Top address of flash (0x8000)
C. Bottom address of RAM (0x10000)
D. Bottom address of flash (0x0000)
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001 demo   EN0-001 demo   EN0-001 test questions

NO.11 Printf statements could be used to achieve which of the following debug tasks?
A. Observe changes to a local variable in a function
B. Capture a real-time trace of program execution
C. Debug boot code, before a call to the C main() function
D. Stop the processor at an interesting location in the code
Answer: A

ARM exam simulations   EN0-001 exam dumps   EN0-001 answers real questions   EN0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论