AP0-001 exam is a Acme-Packet certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Acme-Packet certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in AP0-001 certification exam, but AP0-001 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Acme-Packet certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Acme-Packet certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Acme-Packet AP0-001 certification test is the most important exam. Having AP0-001 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through AP0-001 test.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Acme-Packet AP0-001 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
ITCertKing Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass AP0-001 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase AP0-001 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
Exam Code: AP0-001
Exam Name: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
If you want to take Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam, ITCertKing Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass AP0-001 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about AP0-001 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
AP0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AP0-001_exam.html
NO.1 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B
Acme-Packet exam simulations AP0-001 original questions AP0-001 original questions AP0-001 exam prep AP0-001 dumps
NO.2 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C
Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 AP0-001 demo AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.3 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D
Acme-Packet test AP0-001 exam simulations AP0-001 exam simulations AP0-001 certification
NO.4 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B
Acme-Packet pdf AP0-001 AP0-001 certification AP0-001 AP0-001 test answers AP0-001 exam
NO.5 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 test questions AP0-001 AP0-001 exam prep AP0-001
NO.6 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 study guide
NO.7 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 test questions
NO.8 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 exam dumps
NO.9 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A
Acme-Packet questions AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.10 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D
Acme-Packet test answers AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 study guide
NO.11 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A
Acme-Packet exam prep AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.12 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 test AP0-001 study guide AP0-001
NO.13 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C
Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.14 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam dumps AP0-001 practice test AP0-001
NO.15 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet questions AP0-001 original questions AP0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U11 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AP0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论