2014年1月28日星期二

ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Nokia NO0-002 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

If you have decided to participate in the Nokia NO0-002 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Nokia NO0-002 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Nokia NO0-002 exam.

ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Nokia NO0-002 exam. With the Nokia NO0-002 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

ITCertKing is a website for Nokia certification NO0-002 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Nokia NO0-002 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Nokia NO0-002 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

In the recent few years, Nokia NO0-002 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia original questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 exam prep

NO.2 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 certification training

NO.3 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.4 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 test

NO.5 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia demo   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions

NO.6 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 exam

NO.7 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 braindump

NO.8 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia exam simulations   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.9 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers

NO.10 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 demo
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.11 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002 demo

NO.12 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002

NO.13 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia test   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.14 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia test questions   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam prep
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.15 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 braindump

NO.16 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 exam dumps
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.17 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 dumps
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.18 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 questions

NO.19 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002 study guide

NO.20 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia braindump   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论