The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that SAP certification C-BOCR-08 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass SAP C-BOCR-08.
Exam Code: C-BOCR-08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C-BOCR-08 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C-BOCR-08 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
C-BOCR-08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOCR-08_exam.html
NO.1 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field
Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08 exam C-BOCR-08 practice test C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08
NO.2 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal
user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address
your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects
Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08 braindump C-BOCR-08 certification training C-BOCR-08
NO.3 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which
method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D
SAP certification training C-BOCR-08 test questions C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.4 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a
number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D
SAP exam C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.5 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort
Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 certification C-BOCR-08 test questions
NO.6 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal
Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 braindump
NO.7 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A
SAP certification C-BOCR-08 answers real questions C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.8 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08 test questions C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.9 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations
in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B
SAP exam simulations C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 practice test C-BOCR-08
NO.10 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either
a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000.
You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition =
"Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage
=
"Enabled"
Answer: A
SAP test C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 test questions C-BOCR-08 braindump
NO.11 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal
report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying
data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 test answers C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.12 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add
to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-BOCR-08 questions C-BOCR-08 certification training C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.13 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two
methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 exam simulations C-BOCR-08
NO.14 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 dumps
NO.15 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer
Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer
Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show
Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if
duplicated.
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.16 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international
sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional
formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group
Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report
setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those
countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B
SAP C-BOCR-08 exam simulations C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 exam simulations C-BOCR-08 pdf
NO.17 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu
options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E
SAP C-BOCR-08 study guide C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 practice test
NO.18 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08 test questions C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.19 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-BOCR-08 answers real questions C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 test
NO.20 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C
SAP answers real questions C-BOCR-08 exam simulations C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08
ITCertKing offer the latest 074-409 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOCR-08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论