2014年1月24日星期五

IBM certification C2150-563 exam best training materials

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification C2150-563 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification C2150-563 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification C2150-563 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification C2150-563 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM C2150-563 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM C2150-563 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM C2150-563 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM C2150-563 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM C2150-563 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM C2150-563 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: C2150-563
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

C2150-563 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-563_exam.html

NO.1 Where does the Delta Engine store the snapshots it takes of data being iterated?
A. Work Entry
B. Conn Object
C. System Store
D. System Queue
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-563 certification training   C2150-563   C2150-563 test   C2150-563 test

NO.2 Which connector type must be used to access an LDAP LDIF file?
A. JNDI Connector
B. LDIF Connector
C. LDAP Connector D. File System Connector
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-563 certification   C2150-563

NO.3 What are two uses for a Server mode Connector? (Choose two.)
A. to implement a web service
B. to intercept LDAP bind requests
C. to run AssembyLines in Simulation mode
D. to run multiple AssembyLines simultaneously
E. to enable First Failure Data Capture in AssemblyLines
Answer: A,B

IBM original questions   C2150-563 certification training   C2150-563 questions   C2150-563   C2150-563 dumps

NO.4 Which statement is true for Server mode?
A. It is similar to the Delta mode.
B. It can be used in the Flow Section of the AssemblyLine.
C. It is used to play back a recorded AssemblyLine execution.
D. It binds to some resource (like an IP port), accepts client connections, processes incoming
data, and
returns a response to the client.
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-563 exam simulations   C2150-563   C2150-563   C2150-563

NO.5 What is an Initial Work Entry?
A. It logs information about an initial error code.
B. It is an entry passed to an AssemblyLine when it is started.
C. It is the first entry retrieved from the Connector in Iterator mode.
D. It is used during initialization of the Administration and Monitoring Console.
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-563 test questions   C2150-563 pdf   C2150-563   C2150-563 pdf

NO.6 Which three IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 components can be used in an
AssemblyLine?
(Choose three.)
A. Script
B. Compiler
C. Connector
D. Protocol Bridge
E. Lexical Analyzer
F. Function Component
Answer: A,C,F

IBM exam simulations   C2150-563 dumps   C2150-563   C2150-563 braindump

NO.7 What are two different ways to start an AssemblyLine (AL) with parameters from
another AL? (Choose
two.)
A. AssemblyLine Parser
B. AssemblyLine Launcher
C. AssemblyLine Connector
D. AssemblyLine Loop Component
E. AssemblyLine Function Component
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2150-563   C2150-563 exam prep

NO.8 What is a valid component in an AssemblyLine?
A. Script
B. Method
C. Procedure
D. Subroutine
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   C2150-563 exam prep   C2150-563 exam simulations   C2150-563

NO.9 What is the unit of work in IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1?
A. Project
B. Connector
C. System Store
D. AssemblyLine
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-563 questions   C2150-563 certification training   C2150-563

NO.10 Which two statements are true for the IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 Entry
Object? (Choose two.)
A. It analyzes and correlates events.
B. It can represent a single database row.
C. It acts as a client to a connected system.
D. It can be manipulated directly from Hook scripts.
E. It is used to encode a byte stream during read and write operations.
Answer: B,D

IBM original questions   C2150-563 certification   C2150-563 original questions   C2150-563 original questions

NO.11 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1 components are used to control
AssemblyLine flow?
(Choose two.)
A. Else Branch
B. Attribute Map
C. Fail-over Node
D. Connector Loop
E. Aggregator Loop
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2150-563   C2150-563 exam simulations   C2150-563 study guide   C2150-563 demo   C2150-563

NO.12 Which two options are available in AssemblyLine (AL) settings? (Choose two.)
A. view AL statistics
B. select the Property Store to use
C. configure Null Behavior at the AL level
D. define default error handling for the AL
E. set the AL pool size when Server mode is in use
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2150-563 test questions   C2150-563   C2150-563 demo

NO.13 Which statement is true for the Action Manager?
A. It updates the Work Entry.
B. It can send an Initial Work Entry to an AssemblyLine.
C. It is a command line utility used for importing certificates.
D. It executes rules that are configured using the Administration and Monitoring Console.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2150-563   C2150-563 study guide   C2150-563 exam simulations   C2150-563 practice test

NO.14 Which two statements are true about an AssemblyLine (AL)? (Choose two.)
A. An AL with an empty Feed section can do work.
B. An AL must have at least one component in the Flow section.
C. All ALs run in sequence, each one starting when the previous one shuts down.
D. The Recycle Execution mode ensures that an AL is re-launched if it terminates.
E. The Feed section acts like a loop and cycles the Flow section components once for each
available
entry.
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2150-563   C2150-563 exam dumps   C2150-563   C2150-563

NO.15 Which Connector mode can be used in the AssemblyLine Feed section?
A. Delta
B. Iterator
C. Updat
D. AddOnly
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-563   C2150-563   C2150-563 demo

NO.16 A company's business requirements state that real-time changes must be
synchronized from an IBM
LDAP directory to an RDBMS database. Which Connector is required to feed data in to the
AssemblyLine?
A. JNDI Connector
B. FileSystem Connector
C. LDAP Server Connector
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server Change Log Connector
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-563 answers real questions   C2150-563 dumps   C2150-563

NO.17 Which two statements are true about one AssemblyLine (AL1) starting another
AssemblyLine (AL2) in
IBM Tivoli Directory
Integrator V7.1 (TDI)? (Choose two.)
A. Both ALs can run at the same time.
B. Both ALs must be part of the same TDI Project.
C. Both ALs must be running on the same TDI Server.
D. The Task Call Block is used to pass in parameters and data.
E. If AL2 is started using script calls then it runs at a higher priority.
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2150-563   C2150-563   C2150-563 exam

NO.18 AssemblyLines can be monitored using which two methods? (Choose two.)
A. System Store
B. Changelog Connectors
C. Server mode Connectors
D. command line utility tdisrvctl
E. Administration and Monitoring Console
Answer: D,E

IBM exam   C2150-563 exam prep   C2150-563   C2150-563

NO.19 Which three platforms support IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator V7.1? (Choose three.)
A. AIX
B. HP/UX
C. Android
D. OS/400
E. System z
F. Mac OS X
Answer: A,B,E

IBM exam dumps   C2150-563   C2150-563   C2150-563 original questions

NO.20 Which two statements are true regarding a Task Call Block (TCB)? (Choose two.)
A. It is used for deleting an entry in Delete mode.
B. It is used by a caller to set a number of parameters for an AssemblyLine (AL).
C. It contains information about AL exceptions and error codes.
D. It is a Search (criteria) object used by ALs and Connectors to specify a generic search
criteria.
E. It can provide a list of input or output parameters specified by an AL, including operation
codes defined
in theOperations tab of the AL.
Answer: B,E

IBM exam prep   C2150-563 certification   C2150-563 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and HH0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-563_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论