Using ITCertKing you can pass the EXIN ISO20KF exam easily. The first time you try to participate in EXIN ISO20KF exam, selecting ITCertKing's EXIN ISO20KF training tools and downloading EXIN ISO20KF practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about EXIN certification ISO20KF exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the EXIN ISO20KF certification earlier to allow you to become a EXIN IT professionals.
ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing EXIN ISO20KF questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in EXIN certification ISO20KF exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass EXIN certification ISO20KF exam to get the certification.
Exam Code: ISO20KF
Exam Name: EXIN (ISO / IEC 20000 Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing EXIN certification ISO20KF exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass EXIN certification ISO20KF exam for only one-time.
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained EXIN ISO20KF certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about ISO20KF test? If you want to pass ISO20KF exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
ISO20KF Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISO20KF_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
A. Customer communication
B. Employee motivation
C. Social responsibility
D. Standard products
Answer: A
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF exam dumps ISO20KF study guide ISO20KF braindump
NO.2 Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
A. Looking at Security Plans
B. Looking at the cause of Incidents
C. Looking at the Change Plan
D. Looking at the Release Strategy
Answer: B
EXIN practice test ISO20KF test ISO20KF certification
NO.3 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Change Management is the most important of the Control processes.
B. Release Management shall be implemented only after the processes Change Management and
Configuration Management have become mature.
C. Release Management, Change Management and Configuration Management are Control processes.
D. There shall be an integrated approach to Change and Configuration Management planning.
Answer: D
EXIN certification ISO20KF demo ISO20KF exam dumps ISO20KF
NO.4 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. Channeling data to Problem Management
B. Ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
C. Following up on Incidents
D. Setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
Answer: B
EXIN certification training ISO20KF study guide ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.5 An objective of Capacity Management is to ensure that the service provider has, at all times, sufficient
Capacity to meet the current and future agreed demands of the Customer's business needs. What
document is produced to support this objective?
A. Availability Plan
B. Business Resource Plan
C. Capacity Plan
D. Service Management Plan
Answer: C
EXIN ISO20KF certification ISO20KF test questions
NO.6 Who conducts the "first party audit"?
A. An external independent organization
B. Customers of the IT Service Management organization
C. Other persons on behalf of the Customer
D. The IT Service Management organization itself
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF original questions ISO20KF
NO.7 Which of the following is a best practice for Capacity Management?
A. A Capacity plan documenting the actual performance and the expected requirements should
be produced at least annually.
B. Decisions about service provision should be based on cost effectiveness comparisons.
C. The resilience of the infrastructure components should be measured and included in the Capacity plan.
D. The Service Catalog should be maintained and kept up-to-date.
Answer: A
EXIN certification training ISO20KF demo ISO20KF ISO20KF test questions
NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of ISO/IEC 20000 certification?
A. It guarantees that all certified IT Service Management processes are at least audited by a registered
certification body once a year.
B. It shows that a company manages IT Services according to an independently audited quality standard.
C. It shows that a company takes quality seriously and that each service is independently
audited before it is being delivered.
D. It shows that the highest possible quality level has been achieved.
Answer: B
EXIN ISO20KF exam dumps ISO20KF certification training ISO20KF original questions
NO.9 What is mandatory to define in the Incident Management procedures?
A. The escalation of Incidents
B. The implementation of emergency Changes
C. The recording of deficiencies in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. The recording of Problems
Answer: A
EXIN ISO20KF pdf ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.10 What shall the Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with the suppliers be aligned with?
A. The Service Level Plans
B. The Service Management Plans
C. The SLAs with the other parties
D. The SLAs with the customers
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF test ISO20KF exam ISO20KF demo ISO20KF original questions
NO.11 What is the added value of a service being delivered?
A. You can specifically define the service by means of a Service Level Agreement (SLA).
B. You do not have the ownership of specific costs and risks in producing the service.
C. You do not have to invest in a process to control it.
D. The outcomes have a lower total cost of ownership than when the value is produced within the
customer organization.
Answer: B
EXIN practice test ISO20KF test ISO20KF exam dumps ISO20KF test
NO.12 Which statement below is not a purpose of Supplier Management procedures?
A. That business transactions between all parties are recorded
B. That information on the performance of all suppliers can be observed and acted upon
C. That it is made clear that the supplier cannot subcontract part of the delivered services to the Service
Provider
D. That the suppliers understand their obligation to the Service Provider
Answer: C
EXIN original questions ISO20KF demo ISO20KF original questions ISO20KF dumps
NO.13 Which service changes should be documented in change records?
A. All service changes
B. Formal closure of services
C. Staff recruitment
D. User training
Answer: A
EXIN study guide ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF exam prep ISO20KF certification
NO.14 What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000?
A. The determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of
documented requirements
B. The evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the
certification body
C. The notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for publication
D. The official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and certification
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF test questions ISO20KF ISO20KF original questions
NO.15 What is the objective of Service Level Management?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of service
B. To ensure a sufficient amount of Capacity has been designated in order to achieve agreed service
levels
C. To ensure that agreed service Availabilitycommittments to customers can be met in all
circumstances
D. To establish and maintain good relationships with Customers
Answer: A
EXIN certification ISO20KF practice test ISO20KF demo ISO20KF questions
NO.16 Availability and Service Continuity Plans need to be developed and reviewed periodically to ensure
that requirements are met as agreed in all circumstances, from normal operations through to a major loss
of service. What is the minimum level of frequency with which these Plans should be developed and
reviewed?
A. At every change to the business environment
B. At least annually
C. At least bi-annually
D. In accordance with the business needs
Answer: B
EXIN ISO20KF questions ISO20KF demo
NO.17 The Service Provider should check that the Service Management objectives and the plan are being
achieved. Which of the following items is not measured as part of this monitoring, measuring or review?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Major non-conformities
C. Problems
D. Resource utilization
Answer: C
EXIN braindump ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF
NO.18 Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
A. Configuration Item (CI) type
B. Information security controls
C. Return to normal working
D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF ISO20KF test questions ISO20KF
NO.19 What is the objective of a Management System?
A. To define, agree, record and manage levels of services
B. To ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
C. To ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed
cost and services quality
D. To provide the policies and the framework that is needed for the effective management and
implementation of all IT services
Answer: D
EXIN ISO20KF exam prep ISO20KF ISO20KF pdf
NO.20 When a new service is being planned, Service Level Management needs to ensure that existing
performance levels of other IT services will not be unduly impacted. From which process will Service
Level Management require input?
A. Availability Management
B. Capacity Management
C. Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management
Answer: B
EXIN original questions ISO20KF ISO20KF ISO20KF
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISO20KF_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论