2014年1月21日星期二

ITCertKing provides training on Microsoft MB2-866 exam materials

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the Microsoft MB2-866 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? Microsoft certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get Microsoft MB2-866 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-866 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

While most people would think passing Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Microsoft MB2-866 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

Exam Code: MB2-866
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, Customization and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam related technical knowledge.

MB2-866 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are features of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 platform? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. raising events for workflow processes
B. controlling access to objects through security
C. controlling access to the database through the data access layer
D. enforcing the population of required custom fields on a record
Answer: C, B, A

Microsoft braindump   MB2-866 certification training   MB2-866

NO.2 When creating a solution using Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which new solution component types
can you add? (Choose all that apply.)
A. entities
B. connection roles
C. client extensions
D. service endpoints
Answer: B, A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.3 Users in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft
Office Outlook. Which of the following Outlook settings are managed by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
system settings? (Choose all that apply.)
A. minimum times for synchronization processes
B. the synchronizing client
C. the process of updating parent accounts when contacts synchronize
D. the interval between sending of Microsoft Dynamics CRM email messages
Answer: D, A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866 braindump   MB2-866 braindump   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.4 Which of the following statements applies to both Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises and
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011?
A. supports Internet lead capture
B. supports custom workflow assemblies
C. allows a maximum of 2048 fields per entity
D. allows offline synchronization with Microsoft Outlook 2010
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866 questions   MB2-866 demo

NO.5 You need to block file extensions on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 attachments. Where do you make
this change?
A. in the system settings
B. in the data management tool
C. in the user-based email settings
D. in the system-based email settings
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-866 practice test   MB2-866 demo

NO.6 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to move a business unit in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM organizational hierarchy. What should you do?
A. Change the business unit s root business unit.
B. Change the business unit's parent business unit.
C. Copy the business unit to the new position in the organizational hierarchy.
D. Disable the business unit, change the business unit s organization team and then activate the business
unit.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB2-866   MB2-866 test questions   MB2-866 exam dumps

NO.7 Which type of customization is not supported by Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. customizing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM schema
B. modifying the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website files and settings
C. automating business processes through Microsoft Dynamics CRM dialogs
D. creating entities, fields, forms and charts within Microsoft Dynamics CRM
E. extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using application event programming
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB2-866 braindump   MB2-866 study guide   MB2-866   MB2-866 test answers

NO.8 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You plan to disable a business unit in the
organizational hierarchy. How will this affect users.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to the root business unit.
B. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will not be able to log on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to
the root business unit.
D. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will not be able to log
on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Answer: D, B

Microsoft exam   MB2-866 pdf   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.9 A Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization has users located in three countries. You need to set the
decimal precision for the currency fields. Which of the following settings should you configure? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. the Precision setting on each currency attribute
B. the Pricing Decimal Precision system setting
C. the Personal Standards and Formats setting
D. the Organizational Standards and Formats setting
Answer: B, A

Microsoft exam dumps   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.10 After installing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 managed solution, which of the following statements
are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can export the managed solution.
B. You can add solution components to the managed solution.
C. You cannot remove solution components from the managed solution.
D. Deleting the managed solution will uninstall all of its solution components.
Answer: D, C

Microsoft   MB2-866 study guide   MB2-866

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-457 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论