2014年1月27日星期一

Best IBM A2010-590 test training guide

ITCertKing IBM A2010-590 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About IBM A2010-590 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the IBM A2010-590 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's IBM A2010-590 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: A2010-590
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26

ITCertKing IBM A2010-590 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other A2010-590 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

Now IBM A2010-590 certification test is very popular. Not having got A2010-590 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, IBM A2010-590 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of IBM A2010-590 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing IBM A2010-590 study guide is your unique choice.

A2010-590 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-590_exam.html

NO.1 The customer's Service Level Agreement states that the network attached storage
(NAS) filer should
be protected so that a single file restore is possible. What prerequisite must be met so that a
network data
management protocol backup with a Table of Content (TOC) is possible?
A. A TOC storage pool must be available.
B. The server option toc=always must be set.
C. The client option single file restore=yes must be defined
D. A management class with copygroup value tocdestination must be available and assigned.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 test questions   A2010-590 test answers

NO.2 During the backup of a network attached storage filer this error occurred:
The table of contents cannot be created (ANR1110E).
The backup node command was included in a server script and has the option toc=yes. What
is the
reason for the error?
A. The TOC storage pool was not available
B. The correct option is TOC=if available.
C. The backup was type snapm where toc=yes is not allowed.
D. The assigned management class did not have a TOC destination.
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 original questions

NO.3 In a busy IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Server environment some failed backups
have gone
unnoticed for a few days. The administrator knows that they occurred around 5 days ago at
8:30 in the
morning. Which command could the administrator issue to find information about the failed
backups?
A. q act se=-5 begint=08:30
B. q act begint=-5 begind=08:30
C. q act begind=-5 begint=08:30
D. q log begind=-5 begint=08:30
Answer: C

IBM practice test   A2010-590   A2010-590 test answers   A2010-590 test questions   A2010-590

NO.4 The dsmicf gx utility was used to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 (TSM)
Server instance. During the installation process a problem occurred. The configuration
process must be
restarted. Which command removes the created TSM database?
A. db2 drop TSMDB1
B. db2 list db directory
C. dsmserv removedb TSMDB1
D. dsmserv db remove TSMDB1
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-590 practice test   A2010-590

NO.5 Which application can be used to gather and analyze performance data about backup
and restore
operations for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client?
A. Information Center
B. Administration Center
C. Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-590 test questions   A2010-590

NO.6 A NetApp filer has multiple volumes defined; some are exported with NFS and some
are exported with
CIFS. What should be considered when the backup will be done with the SnapDiff function of
the
incremental backup?
A. SnapDiff works only with volumes of security style NTFS.
B. The security style of the volume is independent from the kind of backup.
C. Volumes with security style mixed can be backed up with Windows or AIX.
D. Volumes with security style UNIX must be backed up with an AIX or Linux client.
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 test   A2010-590 certification

NO.7 After a holiday weekend, an administrator returns to the office to find there have been
problems with
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager. The activity log is checked and because there are only two days
worth of
logs, the part of the log containing information about when the error occurred is no longer
available.
Which command should be run to ensure that this does not happen again?
A. set logretention 5
B. set actlogretention 5
C. set actlogretention 0
D. set actlogretention 5 mgmtstyle=size
Answer: B

IBM dumps   A2010-590 certification   A2010-590 exam   A2010-590 test questions   A2010-590 questions

NO.8 Which command configures the Disaster Recovery Manager to expire old database
backup volumes?
A. DBBACKUPPRUNEDAYS
B. EXPIREDBBACKUP DAYS
C. SET DRMDBEXPIRATION DAYS
D. SET DRMDBBACKUPEXPIREDAYS
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-590 study guide   A2010-590 exam dumps   A2010-590   A2010-590 certification training   A2010-590

NO.9 What must be set to enable client-side deduplication with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3.?
A. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENT.
B. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENTORSERVER.
C. The primary storage pool must be a random-access DISK storage pool that is enabled for
data
deduplication.
D. The primary storage pool must be a sequential-access FILE storage pool that is enabled
for data
deduplication.
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590

NO.10 Where is the schedlogname option changed?
A. In the client options file
B. In the server options file
C. In the Administration Center
D. At the operating system command prompt
Answer: A

IBM original questions   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 study guide   A2010-590

NO.11 A tape cartridge was inserted into the library TSMLIB1 to be used as a scratch tape.
Which command
will make volume VOLUMEJ a scratch volume?
A. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk CHECKLabel=Barcode STATus=Scratch
B. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl VOLUME_l SEARCH=No CHECKLabel=Barcode
STATus=SCRatch
C. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk VOLRange=VOLUME_l CHECKLabel=Yes
STATus=SCRatch
D. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=No VOLRange=VOLUME_l
CHECKLabel=Barcode
STATus=SCRatch
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   A2010-590 exam prep   A2010-590 demo   A2010-590 practice test   A2010-590

NO.12 An administrator has been requested to:
-list all the files in a backup set on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client node LONDON
-create a file called LONDON_Filelist.txt. Which command completes these actions?
A. LIST BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name
B. query BACKUPCONTENTS LONDON > LONDON_Filelist.txt
C. query BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name > LONDON_Filelist.txt
D. select BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup set name send to > LONDON
Filelist.txt
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-590 dumps   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590

NO.13 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) function can reduce the amount of data
transferred for a
VMware backup?
A. Client-side deduplication
B. Server-side deduplication
C. TSM API with VMware compression
D. TSM API with VMware deduplication
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 exam   A2010-590 test

NO.14 An administrator is upgrading an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server from V6.2to
V6.3. Which file
cannot be recreated if the V6.2 database is damaged?
A. the client options file
B. the server options file
C. the volume hi story file
D. the device configuration file
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-590 exam dumps   A2010-590 dumps   A2010-590   A2010-590

NO.15 An administrator wants to protect the Active Directory on a Windows Server 2008
R2and so enables
snapshot support via volume shadow service. Which domain statement in dsm.opt will enable
a
successful backup of the Active Directory?
A. Domain ALL-LOCAL
B. Domain ALL-LOCAL +ADS
C. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemState
D. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemObject
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-590 questions   A2010-590 original questions   A2010-590 pdf   A2010-590 exam simulations

NO.16 A customer is planning to install IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) in their
environment. Which
configuration is optimal for this implementation?
A. One disk for the operating system and all TSM-related logs and disk pools.
B. One disk for the operating system, one diskfor dbdir, activelog, archivelog, and diskpool.
C. One partition for dbdir, one partition for activelog and archivelog, one partition for diskpool
and one
partition for the operating system.
D. Separate disks for the operating system, dbdir. activelog, and archivelog dirs. and a
number of disks
for diskpool on separate controllers.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   A2010-590 braindump   A2010-590 exam dumps

NO.17 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator used the Convert to Custom
maintenance script in
the Admin Center selective task to edit the predefined maintenance script created after the
TSM Server
installation using the wizard. What is the effect of this action?
A. The maintenance script can be modified using the wizard again.
B. The maintenance script cannot be changed using the wizard any longer.
C. The maintenance script can be scheduled only with the schedtype enhanced.
D. The maintenance script can be reconverted by the selective task Reconvert To in the
Admin Center.
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 dumps   A2010-590 exam prep

NO.18 Where is the default location for the IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal installation logs for an
AIX installation?
A. /varyTIP/tsm
B. /optmp/tsm
C. /var/tivoli/tsm
D. /opt/tivoli/tsm
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-590 braindump   A2010-590   A2010-590 questions

NO.19 Which command checks the deduplication statistics for client CRSERVER after a
backup or archive?
A. q actlog search=dedup
B. q node info=dedupstat
C. q actlog search=CR SERVER
D. q dedupstat node=CR SERVER
Answer: C

IBM pdf   A2010-590   A2010-590   A2010-590 certification   A2010-590   A2010-590 test questions

NO.20 What is the default install directory for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Windows
client?
A. Program Files\TSM|install
B. Program Files (X86)|Tivoli|TSM
C. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\config
D. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\baclient
Answer: D

IBM demo   A2010-590 test   A2010-590 braindump   A2010-590 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-590_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论