2014年2月12日星期三

925-201B exam study guide

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Fortinet 925-201B is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Fortinet 925-201B exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Fortinet certification 925-201B exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Fortinet 925-201B materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Fortinet 925-201B exam the first time.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

You just need to get ITCertKing's Fortinet certification 925-201B exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Fortinet certification 925-201B exam successfully. If you have a Fortinet 925-201B the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B test   925-201B study guide   925-201B   925-201B

NO.2 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B exam   925-201B   925-201B

NO.3 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet demo   925-201B original questions   925-201B   925-201B test

NO.4 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet test answers   925-201B   925-201B test   925-201B   925-201B exam simulations

NO.5 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet certification training   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B   925-201B

NO.6 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet practice test   925-201B test   925-201B braindump   925-201B certification training   925-201B pdf

NO.7 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet test questions   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B questions   925-201B   925-201B

NO.8 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B practice test   925-201B test answers

NO.9 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B

NO.10 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B

NO.11 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet test answers   925-201B exam   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B certification

NO.12 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B   925-201B

NO.13 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B certification

NO.14 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet exam   925-201B   925-201B dumps

NO.15 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet pdf   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.16 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet study guide   925-201B test answers   925-201B test questions   925-201B exam dumps

NO.17 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet test answers   925-201B pdf   925-201B demo

NO.18 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B exam dumps   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B

NO.19 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet original questions   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B practice test

NO.20 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet demo   925-201B certification   925-201B   925-201B questions   925-201B

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TPLM30_66 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-314 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论