2014年2月12日星期三

Best exercises of EXIN certification EX0-100 exam and answers

EXIN EX0-100 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. EXIN EX0-100 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

To pass EXIN EX0-100 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered EX0-100 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the EX0-100 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

EXIN demo   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.2 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 exam dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.3 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100

NO.4 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100 pdf   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.5 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.6 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN certification   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100

NO.7 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

EXIN exam prep   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100 test answers

NO.8 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100 exam

NO.9 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

EXIN test   EX0-100   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100 test   EX0-100

NO.10 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN exam prep   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100

NO.11 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN test answers   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100 pdf   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers

NO.12 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 study guide

NO.13 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test

NO.14 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 test   EX0-100

NO.15 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN test   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions

NO.17 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam simulations

NO.18 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 test   EX0-100

NO.19 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.20 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100 pdf   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论