2014年2月4日星期二

Exam C-EPMBPC-70 questions and answers

ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Passing SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Now many IT professionals agree that SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

NO.1 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 questions   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.2 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.3 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.4 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions

NO.5 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 certification training   C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test

NO.6 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps

NO.7 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 demo   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions

NO.8 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.9 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test

NO.10 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 braindump

NO.11 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 exam   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.12 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.13 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.14 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70 certification

NO.15 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K36 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论