2014年2月7日星期五

Free download of the best Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam training materials

The MB5-854 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer MB5-854 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam and help them get the Microsoft MB5-854 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam.

When we started offering Microsoft MB5-854 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Microsoft MB5-854 exam to try our Microsoft MB5-854 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: MB5-854
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Programming)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-07

MB5-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH?
A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no
longer exists
C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and
ORDER BY)
D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   MB5-854   MB5-854 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal
brackets with or without parameters
C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first
parameter after the buffer
Answer: B

Microsoft test   MB5-854 braindump   MB5-854 study guide   MB5-854

NO.3 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched?
A. Table name
B. Index name
C. Expression
D. Field name
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-854 pdf   MB5-854

NO.4 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as
Supervisor. Which code example will you use?
A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END
C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   MB5-854   MB5-854 original questions   MB5-854 study guide   MB5-854   MB5-854

NO.5 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run?
A. WINDOW
B. WINDOW 0,0
C. CLEARSCREEN
D. CLS
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   MB5-854 demo   MB5-854 certification   MB5-854

NO.6 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements
D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements
Answer: A,D

Microsoft demo   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854 questions   MB5-854 study guide

NO.7 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters?
A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15
B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command
C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15)
D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   MB5-854   MB5-854 study guide

NO.8 Line break in a PROMPT box is:
A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n"
B. Indicated with a comma
C. Set automatically
D. Set by using the command ENTER
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854 practice test   MB5-854   MB5-854 questions

NO.9 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming
language?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   MB5-854 practice test   MB5-854 test   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854

NO.10 Which macro types are found in C5?
A. Local macros and Global macros
B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries
C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros
D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality 000-503 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论