2014年2月9日星期日

HP0-606 exam dumps

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-606 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-606 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-606 exam.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-606
Exam Name: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-606 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP0-606 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-606 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-606 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-606 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP0-606 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

HP0-606 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

NO.1 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.2 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606

NO.3 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.4 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-606   HP0-606 original questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606

NO.5 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf

NO.6 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 exam   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.7 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 demo

NO.8 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification training

NO.9 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 original questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 original questions   HP0-606 practice test

NO.10 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606

NO.11 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606 answers real questions

NO.12 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf

NO.13 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606

NO.14 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam dumps   HP0-606 demo

NO.15 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606 test questions

NO.16 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606 original questions

NO.17 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.18 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 answers real questions   HP0-606

NO.19 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-606   HP0-606 dumps

NO.20 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 braindump

NO.21 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.22 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-606 exam   HP0-606   HP0-606 test questions

NO.23 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606 practice test

NO.24 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606 practice test

NO.25 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606

NO.26 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.27 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam simulations

NO.28 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.29 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.30 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 074-409 exam material and high-quality 70-485 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TAW12_731 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论