2014年2月9日星期日

HP0-J17 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

HP HP0-J17 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-J17 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-J17 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-J17 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-J17 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-J17 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Now HP HP0-J17 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-J17 certification. So HP certification HP0-J17 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-J17 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Besides HP HP0-J17 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get HP0-J17 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain HP0-J17 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

NO.1 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17 test   HP0-J17 answers real questions   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.2 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 demo   HP0-J17

NO.3 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 demo

NO.4 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 dumps   HP0-J17 exam dumps

NO.5 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.6 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17 exam prep   HP0-J17 exam   HP0-J17 test   HP0-J17 practice test

NO.7 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 exam prep   HP0-J17 test

NO.8 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 test questions   HP0-J17

NO.9 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-J17 test   HP0-J17

NO.10 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 pdf   HP0-J17

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论