2014年2月4日星期二

ITCertKing provides training on SAP C-TADM51702 exam materials

Through the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

If you attend SAP certification C-TADM51702 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

If you have ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SAP C-TADM51702 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C-TADM51702 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

In recent years, many people are interested in SAP certification exam. So, SAP C-TADM51702 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, C-TADM51702 certification is one of the most important exams. With C-TADM51702 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with SAP C-TADM51702 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.

C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP exam simulations   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam dumps

NO.2 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E

SAP certification training   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam prep   C-TADM51702

NO.3 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.4 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 answers real questions   C-TADM51702

NO.5 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D

SAP study guide   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam prep

NO.6 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TADM51702 test questions   C-TADM51702 certification training   C-TADM51702 exam prep

NO.8 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 test   C-TADM51702 answers real questions

NO.9 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C-TADM51702 test questions   C-TADM51702 pdf   C-TADM51702 test answers

NO.10 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-198 exam material and high-quality C4040-123 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论