ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials to pass the exam.
If you are going to take Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification exam, it is essential to use 132-S-712.2 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 132-S-712.2 exam.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. If you add the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 training tools and downloading Avaya 132-S-712.2 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification earlier to allow you to become a Avaya IT professionals.
Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
NO.1 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 test answers 132-S-712.2
NO.2 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 test answers 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 test
NO.3 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 test answers 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 exam simulations
NO.4 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya practice test 132-S-712.2 exam prep 132-S-712.2 exam 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.5 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya test answers 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.6 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712.2 dumps 132-S-712.2
NO.7 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 answers real questions 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2
NO.8 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712.2 demo 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 study guide
NO.9 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.10 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712.2 pdf 132-S-712.2 certification 132-S-712.2 certification 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-302 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论