2014年2月5日星期三

Latest training guide for HP HP0-J44

If you are still struggling to get the HP HP0-J44 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-J44 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-J44 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-J44 exam.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP0-J44 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Having a HP certification HP0-J44 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam exam practice questions and answers.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP0-J44 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J44 dumps   HP0-J44 certification training   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 answers real questions

NO.2 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP dumps   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 dumps

NO.3 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 test questions

NO.4 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44 exam dumps

NO.5 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP certification   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44 answers real questions

NO.6 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44 braindump   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.7 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J44 pdf   HP0-J44 braindump

NO.8 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44 answers real questions   HP0-J44 exam simulations

NO.9 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.10 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论