If you want to participate in the IT industry's important CheckPoint 156-215.75 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training database. Through CheckPoint 156-215.75 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose CheckPoint 156-215.75 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. CheckPoint 156-215.75 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Exam Code: 156-215.75
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 531 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained CheckPoint 156-215.75 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about 156-215.75 test? If you want to pass 156-215.75 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 156-215.75 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
At present, CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take 156-215.75 test? CheckPoint 156-215.75 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing 156-215.75 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
156-215.75 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.75_exam.html
NO.1 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75 questions 156-215.75 156-215.75 test 156-215.75
NO.2 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> < IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 dumps 156-215.75 156-215.75 test answers
NO.3 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.75 156-215.75 study guide 156-215.75
NO.4 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.75 certification 156-215.75
NO.5 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.6 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75 156-215.75 answers real questions 156-215.75 156-215.75 exam
NO.7 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.8 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 test 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 study guide
NO.9 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-215.75 test questions 156-215.75 dumps
NO.10 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model? Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam prep 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75 certification 156-215.75 dumps
NO.11 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint certification training 156-215.75 156-215.75 questions
NO.12 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 test 156-215.75
NO.13 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75
NO.14 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-215.75 exam simulations 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.15 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.75 exam prep 156-215.75 exam dumps 156-215.75 questions
NO.16 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75 questions 156-215.75 test answers
NO.17 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-215.75 test answers 156-215.75 156-215.75 test 156-215.75 demo
NO.18 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam dumps 156-215.75
NO.19 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75 exam prep 156-215.75 156-215.75
NO.20 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-622 VCE testing engine and 70-483 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.75_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论