2014年2月11日星期二

The best of SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam training methods

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. If you add the SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam, and it is a high quality product.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP exam   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test questions

NO.2 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training

NO.3 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP certification   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps

NO.4 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.5 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.6 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test questions

NO.7 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam   C_EPMBPC_70 demo

NO.8 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.9 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 certification

NO.10 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test questions

NO.11 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.12 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 questions   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers

NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 questions

NO.14 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations

NO.15 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 70-485 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-414 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论