2013年10月13日星期日

CompTIA HT0-101 exam study materials

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HT0-101 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about HT0-101 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HT0-101 certification exam.

If you are still struggling to get the CompTIA HT0-101 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: HT0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

CompTIA HT0-101 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the CompTIA HT0-101 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of CompTIA HT0-101 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA HT0-101 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

HT0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   HT0-101   HT0-101 certification   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.2 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam prep   HT0-101 exam dumps   HT0-101 test questions   HT0-101

NO.3 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101 braindump   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.4 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   HT0-101 test   HT0-101 test answers   HT0-101   HT0-101 certification training

NO.5 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 braindump   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.6 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   HT0-101 study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.7 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101 original questions   HT0-101 test questions   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.8 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 test   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam dumps

NO.9 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-101 answers real questions   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.10 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 questions   HT0-101 original questions   HT0-101

NO.11 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 practice test   HT0-101 questions

NO.12 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   HT0-101 demo   HT0-101 original questions   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam simulations

NO.13 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   HT0-101   HT0-101 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 test   HT0-101 braindump   HT0-101 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 demo

NO.16 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101 original questions   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 certification

NO.17 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 certification   HT0-101   HT0-101 test answers

NO.18 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA test   HT0-101 exam   HT0-101 study guide

NO.19 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 answers real questions   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.20 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论