Related study materials proved that to pass the EMC E20-018 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced EMC E20-018 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's EMC E20-018 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing is a good website for EMC certification E20-018 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your EMC certification E20-018 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-018 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your EMC certification E20-018 exam.
Exam Code: E20-018
Exam Name: EMC (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 290 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each EMC E20-018 exam candidates. We provide you with the EMC E20-018 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find EMC E20-018 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's EMC E20-018 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's EMC E20-018 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-018 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing EMC E20-018 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
E20-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-018_exam.html
NO.1 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 exam dumps E20-018 braindump
NO.2 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 certification E20-018 E20-018
NO.3 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C
EMC E20-018 pdf E20-018 E20-018
NO.4 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC questions E20-018 E20-018 braindump E20-018 exam
NO.5 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 answers real questions E20-018 demo E20-018 braindump E20-018 E20-018
NO.6 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.7 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.8 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 braindump E20-018 study guide
NO.9 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D
EMC test answers E20-018 E20-018
NO.10 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 original questions E20-018 E20-018 test E20-018
NO.11 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018 pdf E20-018 E20-018 practice test
NO.12 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 pdf E20-018 certification
NO.13 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 study guide E20-018 exam dumps
NO.14 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D
EMC questions E20-018 E20-018 original questions E20-018 exam prep E20-018 E20-018 exam
NO.15 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 exam prep E20-018 answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-018_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论