2013年10月11日星期五

Exam HP2-Z18 VCE

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP2-Z18 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP2-Z18 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-Z18 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-Z18 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP2-Z18 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP2-Z18 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-Z18 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-Z18 exam successfully.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

HP2-Z18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 practice test

NO.2 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP test   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 questions   HP2-Z18

NO.3 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP practice test   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.4 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 exam dumps   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.5 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18 exam simulations   HP2-Z18

NO.6 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18 answers real questions

NO.7 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 exam simulations   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18 original questions

NO.8 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 certification

NO.9 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-Z18 exam dumps   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18

NO.10 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 test questions   HP2-Z18 certification   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.11 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo

NO.12 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18

NO.13 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18 exam prep

NO.14 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18 exam simulations

NO.15 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论