In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare EXIN EX0-118 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass EXIN EX0-118 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of EXIN certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of EXIN EX0-118 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about EXIN EX0-118 and they can 100% ensure you pass EXIN EX0-118 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html
NO.1 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
EXIN certification EX0-118 demo EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.2 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.3 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118 pdf EX0-118 original questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
EXIN pdf EX0-118 questions EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.5 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
EXIN exam dumps EX0-118 EX0-118 exam EX0-118 answers real questions EX0-118 EX0-118 certification
NO.6 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-118 test answers EX0-118 certification training EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.7 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
EXIN exam EX0-118 EX0-118 exam dumps EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.8 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
EXIN braindump EX0-118 test EX0-118 dumps EX0-118 EX0-118 test answers EX0-118
NO.9 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
EXIN dumps EX0-118 EX0-118 practice test
NO.10 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
EXIN test questions EX0-118 practice test EX0-118 EX0-118 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论