2013年10月13日星期日

Featured Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam test questions and answers

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Microsoft MB5-629 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Microsoft MB5-629 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-629 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you are still troubled for the Microsoft MB5-629 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-629 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam successfully.

When we started offering Microsoft MB5-629 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Microsoft MB5-629 exam to try our Microsoft MB5-629 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: MB5-629
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Forecaster 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

MB5-629 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-629_exam.html

NO.1 The default drill order for a Report is based on which of the following?
A. The Reversible Segment
B. The Assignable Segment
C. The order defined in the Segments definition window
D. The Rollup structure
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-629 certification training   MB5-629   MB5-629

NO.2 What is the default display for a Column?
A. Label
B. Code
C. ID
D. Type
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   MB5-629   MB5-629

NO.3 Entering a 'Z' in the Afterskip field of the Line will cause the rows to be displayed in which manner?
A. Explode to one level
B. Explode up one level
C. Explode to Posting level
D. Explode above
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   MB5-629   MB5-629

NO.4 Lines are used for which of the following? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Format Sets
B. Advanced Tasks
C. Reports
D. Menus
Answer: B, C

Microsoft original questions   MB5-629   MB5-629 exam prep

NO.5 Your Microsoft Forecaster Company uses 2 segments: Departments (DEP) and Accounts (ACC). You
are creating a Report using the Report Wizard. Your Report Line uses Accounts and your Column uses
Periods. What is the correct prompt value for the Report?
A. PER
B. DEP, ACC=c
C. ACC
D. DEP
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-629 study guide   MB5-629 demo   MB5-629 pdf   MB5-629 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following are valid Format options? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. PAGEBREAK
B. PRINTMARGIN
C. ZEROSHOW
D. LEGAL
Answer: C, D

Microsoft   MB5-629   MB5-629

NO.7 A Detail Report was created to display Human Resource data. When the report is run, employees are
duplicated. What is true about the report definition?
A. The Line does not list the detail table
B. The Report Worksheet does not contain a Detail Filter
C. The Report Worksheet contains the wrong Prompt
D. The Report Worksheet does not contain a Column
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   MB5-629   MB5-629 demo   MB5-629 certification training   MB5-629

NO.8 You are the Budget Administrator and need to create a Calculation to automatically generate a
Calculation Formula based on a Summary Account. Which Function would you use?
A. @COM
B. @BBAL
C. @ROLLUP
D. @FACT
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   MB5-629 exam   MB5-629 certification

NO.9 The Administrator has setup a new Input Set for the coming year. The Administrator added it to the
Input menu. A user has stated that the Input Set is not available in their list of available Input Sets. What
could be the cause? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Command field contains the wrong Input Set Label in the Menu
B. The Type is not set to E in the Input Menu
C. The Security option for Data Input was not enabled for the group
D. The Security option for Menus was not enabled for the group
Answer: A, C

Microsoft   MB5-629 questions   MB5-629 practice test   MB5-629 test questions   MB5-629 test

NO.10 Which is the correct syntax for a Calculation on a Concatenated Report?
A. YTDGRPP=(TGRP.BY2XXX$)/(TREV.B2XXX$)*50
B. YTDGRPP=([TGRP.BY2XXX$])/([TREV.B2XXX$])*50
C. YTDGRPP=([TGRP:BY2XXX$])/([TREV:B2XXX$])*50
D. YTDGRPP=(TGRP:BY2XXX$)/(TREV:B2XXX$)*50
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   MB5-629   MB5-629 questions   MB5-629 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-629_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论