2013年10月8日星期二

Juniper JN0-101 exam study materials

About the JN0-101 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. JN0-101 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Juniper certification JN0-101 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Juniper certification JN0-101 exam with high score.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Juniper certification JN0-101 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Juniper certification JN0-101 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-101 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Juniper JN0-101 and have developed practice questions and answers about Juniper JN0-101 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-101 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Juniper certification JN0-101 exam.

Exam Code: JN0-101
Exam Name: Juniper (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 190 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Juniper JN0-101 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

There are many ways to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-101 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-101 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Juniper certification JN0-101 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-101 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Juniper certification JN0-101 exam to meet your need.

JN0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-101_exam.html

NO.1 What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A.OSPF area ID
B.prefix list
C.port
D.time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB

Juniper demo   JN0-101 pdf   JN0-101 questions

NO.2 Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A.root
B.admin
C.juniper
D.user
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101 practice test

NO.3 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A.11001111
B.11101011
C.11010111
D.11010101
Answer: A

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-101   JN0-101 test questions   JN0-101 answers real questions

NO.4 You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100.Which two
achieve this result? (Choose two)
A.set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD

Juniper test answers   JN0-101 pdf   JN0-101

NO.5 Referring to the exhibit,
which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A.The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B.The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C.OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D.RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD

Juniper questions   JN0-101 study guide   JN0-101

NO.6 What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A.10
B.15
C.150
D.160
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101 pdf   JN0-101 test

NO.7 Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
[edit fireall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
user@router# show
term MANAGER {
form {
soruce-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 0 {
family inet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
A.behavior aggregate
B.policer
C.multifield
D.forward policy
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-101 braindump   JN0-101   JN0-101 study guide

NO.8 You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface.You have
decided to use a firewall filter.How should you apply the firewall filter?
A.as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B.as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C.as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D.as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101 exam dumps   JN0-101 exam dumps   JN0-101

NO.9 When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A.snoop
B.tcpdump
C.monitor
D.tail
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101 certification training   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.10 Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A.HTTP
B.TFTP
C.DNS
D.SNMP
E.SMTP
Answer: BCD

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.11 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A.run cli
B.cli
C.start cli
D.edit
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-101 test answers   JN0-101 test answers

NO.12 What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A.root authentication
B.default gateway
C.hostname
D.management services
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101 questions   JN0-101   JN0-101 dumps

NO.13 Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A.The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B.The forwarding table constains only active routes
C.The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D.The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC

Juniper test questions   JN0-101 certification training   JN0-101   JN0-101 test   JN0-101

NO.14 Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A.10.20.106.10
B.10.20.14.131
C.10.18.1.1
D.10.20.14.130
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-101 dumps   JN0-101 exam prep   JN0-101 questions   JN0-101

NO.15 Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
neighbors because of the demo policy?
A.192.168.0.0/16 only
B.192.168.0.0/17 only
C.192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D.192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-101 exam simulations   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.16 Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A.RADIUS
B.CHAP
C.local user database
D.tacacs+
E.PAP
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101 test   JN0-101 answers real questions   JN0-101

NO.17 You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the
router.Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A.resolve
B.indirect
C.next-hop
D.recursive
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101 exam   JN0-101 questions

NO.18 What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.19 Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A.It must include a root password
B.It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C.It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D.It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101 answers real questions

NO.20 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A.The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B.The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through
it
D.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any
outbound traffic
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-101 test answers   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论