Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the McAfee MA0-100 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of McAfee MA0-100 and have developed practice questions and answers about McAfee MA0-100 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam.
Having a McAfee certification MA0-100 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Are you still upset about how to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Do you want to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's McAfee certification MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of McAfee certification MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 exam MA0-100
NO.2 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee exam prep MA0-100 demo MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 study guide
NO.3 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee study guide MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 certification training
NO.4 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee exam MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.5 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100
NO.6 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee dumps MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 exam dumps MA0-100 braindump
NO.7 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 test
NO.8 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 MA0-100 test
NO.9 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 test MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.10 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee pdf MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 questions MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.11 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee exam prep MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 test
NO.12 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee exam prep MA0-100 certification training MA0-100
NO.13 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 questions MA0-100 test
NO.14 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee dumps MA0-100 MA0-100 certification MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.15 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee certification training MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论