2013年10月15日星期二

Microsoft 98-365 exam study materials

Through the Microsoft certification 98-365 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Microsoft certification 98-365 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing Microsoft 98-365 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Microsoft 98-365 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Microsoft 98-365 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 98-365 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 98-365 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 98-365 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 98-365 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 98-365 exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Microsoft 98-365 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Microsoft 98-365 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Microsoft certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-365 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-365 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Microsoft 98-365 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Exam Code: 98-365
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Server Administration Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

98-365 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-365_exam.html

NO.1 ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows
Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of
these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?
A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365 braindump   98-365 answers real questions   98-365 certification training

NO.2 The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse
devices to server?
A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   98-365   98-365   98-365 practice test

NO.3 How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?
A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   98-365 exam dumps   98-365 original questions   98-365 questions   98-365   98-365

NO.4 Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server.? (Choose ALL that apply)
A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft   98-365 exam   98-365 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?
A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-365 exam   98-365   98-365   98-365 demo

NO.6 In which of the following file formats are the installation files for Windows Server 2008 R2 stored when
you perform an installation using WDS?
A. In the .wds format.
B. In the .wim format.
C. In the .exe format.
D. In the .ini format.
E. In the .bat format.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-365 answers real questions   98-365   98-365

NO.7 In order to install the latest system BIOS you need to ______ the BIOS.
A. flash
B. update
C. upgrade
D. refresh
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-365   98-365 study guide   98-365   98-365   98-365 dumps

NO.8 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to install Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise Edition without needing to manually enter configuration information in the GUI dialog boxes.
What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform an unattended installation.
B. You should perform a clean installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a SysPrep Image deployment installation.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-365   98-365   98-365 exam simulations

NO.9 How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?
A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365 test answers   98-365   98-365   98-365 pdf

NO.10 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in
unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use?
A. WDS
B. PXE
C. TCP/IP
D. SysPrep
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-365 dumps   98-365 questions   98-365

NO.11 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from
Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to
reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform a clean installation.
B. You should perform an unattended installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365   98-365

NO.12 Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?
A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   98-365   98-365   98-365   98-365

NO.13 Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?
A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   98-365 dumps   98-365 original questions   98-365   98-365

NO.14 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server
2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?
A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-365 exam   98-365 practice test   98-365 questions   98-365

NO.15 Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?
A. To provide the server role in the organization's network.
B. To provide client access to the organization's network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   98-365 original questions   98-365

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-365_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论