2013年10月15日星期二

The best EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Now EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certification. So EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training database. Through EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

The ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam certification.

Exam Code: EC0-349
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 374 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam the first time.

EC0-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html

NO.1 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL questions   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.2 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 test answers

NO.3 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349

NO.4 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.5 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 exam dumps   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349 pdf

NO.6 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.7 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 exam   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.8 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349 questions   EC0-349 braindump   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.9 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL practice test   EC0-349   EC0-349 answers real questions   EC0-349

NO.10 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   EC0-349 demo   EC0-349   EC0-349 exam simulations   EC0-349 certification training

NO.11 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.12 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 braindump

NO.13 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 original questions

NO.14 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 answers real questions   EC0-349 certification training   EC0-349 test questions

NO.15 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.16 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test   EC0-349   EC0-349 answers real questions

NO.17 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.18 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL test   EC0-349 demo   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349 certification training

NO.19 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.20 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论