2013年10月11日星期五

The best of HP certification HP0-S27 exam training methods

About HP0-S27 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-S27 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-S27 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-S27 exams. Our HP certification HP0-S27 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-S27 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-S27 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: HP0-S27
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 243 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-S27 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-S27 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-S27 exam.

HP certification HP0-S27 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-S27 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-S27 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-S27 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-S27 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-S27 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S27 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

HP0-S27 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

NO.1 Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and management
capabilities to internal teams?
A.VMware Site Recovery Manager
B.VMware Lab Manager
C.VMware View
D.VMware vCenter
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-S27 exam simulations   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the exhibit.What
does the blue question mark indicate?
A.HP Version Control is not up to date.
B.HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
C.HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.
D.HP SIM events need to be cleared.
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-S27 practice test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.3 Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of supporting
40Gbps bandwidth?
A.HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B.Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
C.HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
D.HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.4 A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
enclosure.Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this functionality?
(Select two.)
A.blades with embedded P400 Controllers
B.blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
C.an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch
D.an HP InfiniBand Switch
E.an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
Answer: B,C

HP answers real questions   HP0-S27 certification   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.5 Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and across
pools?
A.SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
B.SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
C.Automatic Data Center Mirroring
D.Centralized Management Console
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.6 Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP BladeSystem
solution?
A.Insight Display
B.Onboard Administrator
C.Product Bulletin
D.BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
E.Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 study guide

NO.7 When using a c7000 enclosure with six BL680c Server Blades installed, what is the maximum number
of StorageWorks SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf

NO.8 Which type of mezzanine cards are supported by the BL860c? (Select two.)
A.Type 1
B.Type 2
C.Type 3
D.Type 4
E.Type 5
Answer: A,B

HP exam   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test answers

NO.9 You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures.What provides you with the most
information about enclosure status?
A.Insight Display
B.Integrated Management Log
C.HP System Management Homepage
D.Integrated Lights Out Log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification training   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27

NO.10 What are two results of defining a shared uplink set when using Virtual Connect Manager network setup
wizard? (Select two.)
A.enables multiple ports to be included to support port aggregation and link failover with a consistent set
of VLAN tags
B.enables multiple external Virtual Connect modules to communicate through any external port without
the use of stacking cables
C.identifies Virtual Connect Ethernet module uplinks that carry multiple networks over the same cable
D.defines an optimized private communications path for server blades installed in non-adjacent enclosure
bays
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 original questions

NO.11 A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser.Which URL should be typed into the
browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
A.http://<MachineName>:2301
B.http://<MachineName>:50000
C.https://<MachineName>:2381
D.https://<MachineName>:50000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 original questions

NO.12 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of managed
nodes.Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.13 An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch.How do you correct this problem?
A.Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
B.Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
C.Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
D.Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27 pdf

NO.14 Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
A.protection from power spikes
B.increased power efficiency
C.power conversion to DC output
D.reduced noise and heat
E.increased uptime
Answer: A,B,E

HP test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam dumps

NO.15 On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A.HP Library & Tape Tools
B.HP Software Update Manager
C.HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D.HP Version Control Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S27 braindump   HP0-S27 practice test   HP0-S27 test answers

NO.16 Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A.Proactive Select
B.Proactive 24
C.Support Plus 24
D.Critical Service
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27

NO.17 What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
A.PCI Expansion Blade
B.FC mezzanine card
C.Flex10 Virtual Connect card
D.PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 answers real questions   HP0-S27 demo   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.18 What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
A.opportunities for additional products and services
B.specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
C.current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
D.scalability requirements and planned growth
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27

NO.19 Which power management settings can be configured for a c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A.Not Redundant
B.Active / Standby
C.AC Redundant
D.Power Supply Redundant
E.UPS protected
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 braindump   HP0-S27

NO.20 Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.virus detection
B.Onboard Administrator integration
C.License Manager
D.storage essentials
E.reporting
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论