Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Juniper exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Juniper JN0-541 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Juniper certification JN0-541 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-541 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Juniper JN0-541, your success is not far away.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Juniper JN0-541 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Juniper JN0-541 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
JN0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C
Juniper study guide JN0-541 certification training JN0-541 study guide JN0-541 answers real questions
NO.2 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 original questions JN0-541
NO.3 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 test answers
NO.4 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D
Juniper pdf JN0-541 test JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.5 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 test JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.6 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C
Juniper exam simulations JN0-541 original questions JN0-541 JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 certification training
NO.7 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B
Juniper answers real questions JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 certification training
NO.8 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 exam JN0-541 practice test JN0-541
NO.9 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-541 demo JN0-541 JN0-541 original questions JN0-541 test
NO.10 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541
NO.11 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.12 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 study guide JN0-541 JN0-541 certification JN0-541
NO.13 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C
Juniper certification training JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.14 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D
Juniper demo JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.15 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-541 test questions JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.16 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 braindump JN0-541 questions JN0-541 test
NO.17 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 test JN0-541 JN0-541 answers real questions
NO.18 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.19 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 exam prep
NO.20 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A
Juniper test JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论