Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CWNP PW0-204 exam certification? Do you want to pass CWNP PW0-204 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the CWNP PW0-204 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in CWNP PW0-204 exam, selecting ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-204 training tools and downloading CWNP PW0-204 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the CWNP PW0-204 certification earlier to allow you to become a CWNP IT professionals.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the CWNP PW0-204 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of CWNP PW0-204 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
If you choose to sign up to participate in CWNP certification PW0-204 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CWNP PW0-204 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Exam Code: PW0-204
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
PW0-204 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 study guide
.
NO.2 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 original questions PW0-204 dumps
NO.3 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD
CWNP PW0-204 practice test PW0-204
NO.4 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 test PW0-204
NO.5 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B
CWNP answers real questions PW0-204 questions PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.6 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 practice test PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.7 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 test questions PW0-204
NO.8 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.9 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 practice test
NO.10 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD
CWNP exam PW0-204 PW0-204 exam dumps PW0-204 PW0-204 exam simulations
NO.11 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 demo PW0-204 practice test PW0-204 answers real questions
NO.12 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 exam prep PW0-204 braindump PW0-204 exam simulations
NO.13 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC
CWNP study guide PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 exam prep
NO.14 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 certification training PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.15 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP questions PW0-204 test questions PW0-204
NO.16 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC
CWNP PW0-204 exam PW0-204 certification training PW0-204
NO.17 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP braindump PW0-204 braindump PW0-204 study guide
NO.18 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA
CWNP certification PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.19 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 exam dumps PW0-204 PW0-204 exam dumps
NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D
CWNP questions PW0-204 braindump PW0-204 PW0-204 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-408 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论